1 Knob Creek Court Stafford, VA $ 944,900
1 Knob Creek Court
$ 944,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 Knob Creek Court

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 944,900
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 4,706

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,818

1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 2
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 3
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 4
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 5
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 6
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 7
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 8
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 9
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 10
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 11
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 12
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 13
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 14
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 15
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 16
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 17
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 18
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 19
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 20
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 21
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 22
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 23
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 24
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 25
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 26
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 27
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 28
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 29
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 30
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 31
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 32
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 33
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 34
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 35
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 36
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 37
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 38
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 39
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 40
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 41
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 42
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 43
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 44
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 45
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 46
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 47
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 48
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 49
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 50
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 51
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 52
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 53
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 54
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 55
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 56
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 57
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 58
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 59
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 60
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 61
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 62
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 63
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 64
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 65
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 66
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 67
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 68
1 Knob Creek Court, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $944,900 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,706 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.77.

Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering an elegant layout with generous living areas and modern finishes throughout. The main level showcases bright open spaces, stylish dcor, a large kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The home also includes a spacious primary suite, well-appointed bathrooms, and multiple areas for comfortable living. Finished basement with private independent entrance provides excellent flexibility for guests, extended family, office space, or additional living area. Enjoy the rear deck, large yard, and inviting indoor-outdoor flow. A must-see property with space, style, and convenience!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 944,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,515

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049352

Features
General
Living Area 4706
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Disposal Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Double Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning A2
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Exterior Cameras Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33397.00
Tax Annual Amount 6515.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.79
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA VHDA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 34
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4706
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.77
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 195000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1