606 S First Street Shenandoah, VA $ 385,000
606 S First Street
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

606 S First Street

Shenandoah, VA, 22849
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 1
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 2
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 3
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 4
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 5
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 6
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 7
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 8
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 9
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 10
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 11
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 12
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 13
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 14
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 15
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 16
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 17
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 18
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 19
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 20
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 21
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 22
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 23
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 24
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 25
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 26
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 27
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 28
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 29
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 30
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 31
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 32
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 33
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 34
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 35
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 36
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 37
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 38
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 39
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 40
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 41
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 42
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 43
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 44
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 45
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 46
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 47
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 48
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 49
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 50
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 51
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 52
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 53
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 54
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 55
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 56
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 57
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 58
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 59
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 60
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 61
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 62
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 63
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 64
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 65
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 66
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 67
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 68
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 69
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 70
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 71
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 72
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 73
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 74
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 75
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 76
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 77
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 78
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 79
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 80
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 81
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 82
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 83
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 84
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 85
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 86
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 87
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 88
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 89
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 90
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 91
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 92
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 93
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 94
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 95
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 96
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 97
606 S First Street, Shenandoah, VA 22849 - Image 98

Single Family Home for sale in Shenandoah, VA

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1917 on a lot size of 0.51.

Welcome to this lovingly remodeled home in the heart of Shenandoah, where you will enjoy stunning views of the Shenandoah River right from your front porch. This 4-bedroom home offers generous living space, highlighted by a large room perfect for gathering and entertaining. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a spacious pantry, and plenty of cabinetry for storage and functionality. Throughout the home, you will find unique trim work and custom built-ins that add charm and historic character. Hardwood floors provide warmth and style, while the wrap-around porch offers the perfect spot to relax and take in the scenic surroundings. A partial basement adds valuable storage and convenience. This home is a perfect blend of modern updates and timeless appeal in a picturesque setting with seamless connectivity to nearby destinations, including the entrance to Shenandoah National Park, Massanutten Resort, Harrisonburg, Charlottesville, and multiple public boat landings on the South Fork of the Shenandoah River. Whether you are looking for a home in a small-town setting or investing in a growing area, this property is your next opportunity! Make it yours today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,818

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1917

Town/City

Shenandoah

County/Region

Page

MLS | Web ID

VAPA2006384

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Oil BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Security Features Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PAGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1917
View River
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Grab Bars Mod
Additional Parcels Description 3x parcels included in sale
County PAGE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name SHENANDOAH LAND & IMPROVEMENT COMP.
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 340 North follow into the Town of Shenandoah. Turn left onto Quincy Avenue. Quincy turns right home will be on your right.
City SHENANDOAH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22215.60
Tax Annual Amount 1818.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.33
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Pantry Skylight(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Double Hung
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s) Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All major kitchen appliances
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Internal Only
Street Number 1 606

Affordability Calculator

$2,522
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$152
Monthly Home Insurance
--