18234 Cypress Point Terrace Leesburg, VA $ 5,000
18234 Cypress Point Terrace
$ 5,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

18234 Cypress Point Terrace

Leesburg, VA, 20176
$ 5,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,073
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 1
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 2
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 3
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 4
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 5
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 6
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 7
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 8
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 9
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 10
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 11
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 12
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 13
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 14
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 15
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 16
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 17
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 18
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 19
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 20
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 21
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 22
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 23
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 24
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 25
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 26
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 27
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 28
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 29
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 30
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 31
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 32
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 33
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 34
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 35
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 36
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 37
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 38
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 39
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 40
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 41
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 42
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 43
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 44
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 45
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 46
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 47
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 48
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 49
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 50
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 51
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 52
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 53
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 54
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 55
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 56
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 57
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 58
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 59
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 60
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 61
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 62
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 63
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 64
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 65
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 66
18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 67

Property for Rent in Leesburg, VA

for $5,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,073 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.14.

WELCOME HOME to this stunning luxury end-unit four-level townhome located in the prestigious gated golf course community of River Creek. Offering over 4,000 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, this impressive home features 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by gleaming hardwood floors, soaring 10-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and an elegant open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious formal living and dining area, a private office/den, and an impressive Family Room centered around a beautiful gas fireplace. The gourmet Kitchen is loaded with upgrades including granite countertops, gas cooking, double wall ovens, stainless steel appliances, oversized cabinetry, and a large center island opening seamlessly into the breakfast and sitting area. Just off the Kitchen, enjoy direct access to the spacious deck overlooking the peaceful surroundings. The third floor features the luxurious Owners Suite complete with a large walk-in closet, dressing area, spa-like bathroom with soaking tub, dual vanities, and separate walk-in shower. This level also includes two additional spacious bedrooms, a full hallway bath, and a convenient laundry room with custom shelving. The fourth floor offers an incredible bonus living space featuring an additional area with a room, full bathroom, and bright open layout filled with natural light perfect for guests, a private office, lounge area, gym, media room, or flexible living space. The fully finished walk-out lower level is ideal for entertaining and everyday living, featuring a large Rec Room with a beautiful gas fireplace, wet bar, full bathroom, and additional flexible living space. Walk directly out to the private patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include fresh paint throughout the entire property, brand new carpet throughout the home, recently updated HVAC systems, hardwood flooring, extensive crown molding, recessed lighting, and exceptional pride of ownership throughout the home. Located within the exclusive River Creek community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a golf course, clubhouse, pools, tennis courts, fitness center, walking trails, river access, dining, and 24-hour gated security all just minutes from historic downtown Leesburg, shopping, dining, wineries, and major commuter routes. A rare opportunity to own a luxury end-unit townhome in one of Northern Virginias most sought-after communities.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
18234 Cypress Point Terrace Leesburg, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Leesburg

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125298

Features
General
Living Area 4073
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Cable TV Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven - Double Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
HOA Fee 258.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Security Gate Snow Removal Trash Taxes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2004
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 4
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Exercise Room Club House Common Grounds Golf Club Golf Course Gated Community Golf Course Membership Available Jog/Walk Path Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Pool Mem Avail Recreati
HOA Y
Subdivision Name RIVER CREEK
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Community Center Grounds Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Parking Snow Removal Sewer Taxes
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS. It is a Gated Community. Please Check in at the Gate.
City LEESBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIVER CREEK LAND BAY O
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wet/Dry Bar Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3318
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 755
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18234

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18234 Cypress Point Terrace, Leesburg, VA, 20176 is a Property for Rent at $5,000 with 4,073 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 18234 Cypress Point Terrace has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 20176 which is in Leesburg, VA