43896 Churchill Glen Drive Chantilly, VA $ 950,000
43896 Churchill Glen Drive
$ 950,000
Share Save

43896 Churchill Glen Drive

Chantilly, VA, 20152
$ 950,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,842

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

43896 Churchill Glen Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Chantilly, VA

for $950,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,842 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.19.

You will not want to miss this amazing opportunity in The Ridings at Blue Spring Chantilly. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Main level features living room, dining room, large family room with gas fireplace, sunroom, half bath, laundry, and large chefs' kitchen. Kitchen features granite island with gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and pantry. Walkout from sunroom to large stone patio backing to conservation area perfect for entertaining. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Primary suite is oversized with sitting area and large bath with separate tub and shower. Unfinished walkup lower level. Low HOA includes pool, trash, and snow removal. Roof 5 years old. Minutes to Dulles airport, Route 50, Route 28 and I66. Enjoy all the great shopping dining just minutes away. Come fall in love.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,794

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Chantilly

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125258

Features
General
Living Area 2842
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 400.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
HOA Y
Subdivision Name THE RIDINGS AT BLUE SPRING
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City CHANTILLY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 7794.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE RIDINGS AT BLUE SPRING
Tax Lot 26
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2842
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 298200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 43896
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

larry@l2realtypartners.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,499
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$650
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save