21146 Morning Way Sterling, VA $ 829,000
21146 Morning Way
$ 829,000
Share Save

21146 Morning Way

Sterling, VA, 20164
$ 829,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,374

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,104

21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 1
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 2
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 3
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 4
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 5
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 6
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 7
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 8
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 9
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 10
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 11
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 12
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 13
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 14
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 15
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 16
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 17
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 18
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 19
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 20
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 21
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 22
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 23
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 24
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 25
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 26
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 27
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 28
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 29
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 30
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 31
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 32
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 33
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 34
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 35
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 36
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 37
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 38
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 39
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 40
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 41
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 42
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 43
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 44
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 45
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 46
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 47
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 48
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 49
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 50
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 51
21146 Morning Way, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Sterling, VA

for $829,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,374 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.28.

Beautiful & Bright 4BR | 3.5BA Colonial w/ 2-car detached garage, total 3,374 sq , backing to trees & beautifully landscaped w/ fenced backyard*** Cul-de sac lot nestled in quiet subdivision of Cabin forest branch ***Renovated eat-in kitchen w/ SS appliances, granite & backsplash * Sunny breakfast room w/ bay window *** All baths upgraded!**New Whirlpool washer & ventless dryer*** Family room w/ hardwood floors & fireplace( behind of TV) leads to large rear yard & deck ***2 walk-in closets w/ built in cabinets in MBR + surreal MBA BR w/ full bath & oversized bedrooms, Finished Rec room in lower level with bedroom & 1 bath*** Elementary & Middle schools walk in distance***walk- in trail & Claude Moore Rec center nearby***convenient location to Dulles airport, Rt28, Toll Rd, Shopping centers, Costco*** Thanks for showing

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 829,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,949

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Sterling

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125176

Features
General
Living Area 3374
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD 90-120 Days CD
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 635.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City STERLING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 5949.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 367.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CABIN BRANCH FOREST
Tax Lot 69
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2254
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1120
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 260900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21146
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mega Realty & Investment Inc

Broker

jinakim56@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,600
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,104
Monthly Property Taxes
$496

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School