424 Ginkgo Terrace NE Leesburg, VA $ 3,100
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE
$ 3,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

424 Ginkgo Terrace NE

Leesburg, VA, 20176
$ 3,100
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,675
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 1
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 2
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 3
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 4
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 5
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 6
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 7
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 8
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 9
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 10
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 11
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 12
424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Leesburg, VA

for $3,100 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,675 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1742.

This colonial townhouse in the desirable Sycamore Hill neighborhood offers 1,675 sq. ft. of versatile living space, perfect for those seeking a modern lifestyle. Updated bathrooms for today's style. Enjoy LVP flooring throughout. Available for lease starting July 1, this property features a full basement with a fourth bedroom/bonus room, half bath and laundry room. The main level has an open concept floor plan with the living room and dining room combination. The kitchen is spacious with table space. The window and the sliding glass door provide natural light. Easy access to the fenced back yard and deck from kitchen. Enjoy the view of the open common space! The primary bedroom provides natural light with two skylights. The primary walk-in closet is huge. The primary bathroom has been updated for today's style and has a tub/shower. The second and third upper level bedrooms are conveniently located next to the second full updated bathroom. The community is well-maintained and offers a peaceful environment, ideal for relaxation. Located near local amenities, you'll find shopping, dining, and recreational options just a short drive away. Enjoy easy access to parks and outdoor spaces, enhancing your living experience. This property is a fantastic opportunity for those looking to settle in a vibrant community. Welcome home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1742

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Leesburg

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125002

Features
General
Living Area 1675
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2000
Tenant Pays Water Electricity Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Cable TV Gas
Levels 2
Other Fees 0.00
Application Fee 50.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name SYCAMORE HILL
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Trash Removal Snow Removal HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head east on RT 7 (Harry Byrd Hwy) toward Leesburg Turn left onto Battlefield Pkwy NE (it's a main light — you'll see it after passing through the Leesburg area) Turn right onto Sycamore School Rd NE
City LEESBURG
Other Fees Frequency Unknown
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 75881520.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.25
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1375
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1742.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 424

Nearby
3535221 Elementary School
3535214 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $3,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

424 Ginkgo Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA, 20176 is a Property for Rent at $3,100 with 1,675 sqft and a lot size of 1742. 424 Ginkgo Terrace NE has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 20176 which is in Leesburg, VA