248 Oakwood Drive Mineral, VA $ 740,000
248 Oakwood Drive
$ 740,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

248 Oakwood Drive

Mineral, VA, 23117
$ 740,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 4,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,556

248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 1
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 2
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 3
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 4
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 5
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 6
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 7
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 8
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 9
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 10
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 11
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 12
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 13
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 14
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 15
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 16
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 17
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 18
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 19
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 20
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 21
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 22
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 23
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 24
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 25
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 26
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 27
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 28
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 29
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 30
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 31
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 32
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 33
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 34
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 35
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 36
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 37
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 38
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 39
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 40
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 41
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 42
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 43
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 44
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 45
248 Oakwood Drive, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Mineral, VA

for $740,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,062 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 1.89.

In ground pool and deeded boat slip with private access to Lake Anna. Fiber high speed internet. Intimate golf cart friendly community of fewer than 100 lots. Boat slip includes canvas canopy cover and 3000 pound electric boat lift. This property wont last long. It grants you entry into a truly exceptional common area, something rarely found in nearby subdivisions. Enjoy a soft white sandy beach. Evenings often bring neighbors together for fires on the beach and relaxed Friday happy hours. This wellmaintained home offers 4,056 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms (1 NTC) and 3 full bathrooms and a private heated (2020) saltwater swimming pool with a newly installed liner (2026). 1000-gallon underground propane tank fueling the dryer, cooktop, water heater, backup furnace heat and outdoor connection for grilling, and generator connection allows this home to be fully functional during power outages. Main Level (2,280 sq ft): 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office, two dining areas, an open family room and kitchen, a laundry room, and access to the oversize twocar garage. Lower Level (1,776 sq ft): A bedroom/flex space, the 3rd full bathroom, a spacious recreation area, wet bar with refrigerator, and abundant storage. Walk out to a brick patio that leads directly to the pool. Set on a nearly 2 acres lot, the outdoor space offers wooded privacy, a wide front porch, and a screened in back porch, a firepit area, and a playground. Perfect for both relaxation and play. Close proximity to Lake Annas main grocery store, restaurants, breweries, and wineries. Get impressed with how immaculate this property is: New large gutters with leaf guard installed - 2025 / All ceiling lights and fans replaced - 2026 New Cooktop, Refrigerator- 2025 / New Countertops and sink - Nov 2025 / All toilets replaced - 2026 / Basement carpet replaced - 2026 / Garage floor installed - 2026 / New Pool liner installed - 2026 / Front porch and rear screened in porch stained and painted - 2026 / House Power washed - 2025/ Freshly painted through-out the house - 2026. Come see this gem.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 740,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,084

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.89

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Mineral

County/Region

Louisa

MLS | Web ID

VALA2009776

Features
General
Living Area 4062
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 208 to Lake Anna to a Left on Kentucky Springs Rd Rt 652 to a Right into Shorewood right at stop sign next right onto Oakwood Dr to house on right in cul-de-sac with RE sign
City MINERAL
Body of Water Lake Anna
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 82328.40
Tax Annual Amount 5084.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.45
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SHOREWOOD
Tax Lot 31
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4056
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.89
Water Body Type Lake
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC) Private Access Sail Swimming Allowed Waterski/Wakeboard
Land Assessed Value 88000.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 248
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Move4free Realty, Llc

Broker

james@move4freerealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,980
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,556
Monthly Property Taxes
$424