2403 Andorra Place Reston, VA $ 850,000
2403 Andorra Place
$ 850,000
Share Save

2403 Andorra Place

Reston, VA, 20191
$ 850,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

2403 Andorra Place, Reston, VA 20191 - Image 1
2403 Andorra Place, Reston, VA 20191 - Image 2
2403 Andorra Place, Reston, VA 20191 - Image 3
2403 Andorra Place, Reston, VA 20191 - Image 4
2403 Andorra Place, Reston, VA 20191 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Reston, VA

for $850,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,168 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.45.

Lovely Single family home nestled in a quiet Cul-de-Sac. Beautifully landscaped yard. Close to all that Reston wonderful Rec Centers- Hunters Wood is very close within just minutes away. Walk to Park and ride from the neighborhood. Home is large, lovely and ready for your own personal touches. Updates include majors items, such as. Roof 2015, 2021 HVAC, Trek deck 2019, Hot Water heater 2023, New Electric Panel 2025, Gutter guards 2009, Carpets 2015

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,146

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Reston

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311936

Features
General
Living Area 3168
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 370
HOA Fee 890.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Washer/Dryer
Year Built 1977
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2002
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 36
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Heading from 267 south on Reston Parkway right on Oslo Right on Freedom to left on Panama right on Andorra
City RESTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19402.00
Tax Annual Amount 4146.62
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 333.07
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access
Flooring Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2552
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 616
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove/Range
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2403
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

esmith5828@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,579
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$346
Monthly Home Insurance
--