4555 Interlachen Court # G Alexandria, VA $ 419,400
4555 Interlachen Court # G
$ 419,400
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4555 Interlachen Court # G

Alexandria, VA, 22312
$ 419,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,582

4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 1
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 2
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 3
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 4
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 5
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 6
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 7
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 8
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 9
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 10
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 11
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 12
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 13
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 14
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 15
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 16
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 17
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 18
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 19
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 20
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 21
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 22
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 23
4555 Interlachen Court # G, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $419,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,190 square foot condo was built in 1986.

OPEN Sunday May 17th 1-3pm. ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 2.5%!!!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bath plus loft, corner unit condo! Amazing size at 1190 sq feet of living space, bright and spacious with cathedral ceilings in the living room. Complete kitchen remodel in 2019 includes beautiful granite countertops, full backsplash, gorgeous cabinets with soft close, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and ceramic plank flooring. Separate dining area, washer and dryer in unit, and separate loft/office on upper level with skylight! Balcony with separate storage room backs to trees. Ceiling fans galore and wood burning fire place complete this property making it a perfect 10! Offers due Tuesday May 19th at 12 noon.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4555 Interlachen Court # G Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 419,400

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,493

Style

Loft

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311770

Features
General
Living Area 1190
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Zoned
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning 402
HOA Fee 311.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Management Pool(s) Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Trash
Architectural Style Loft
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Unit Number G
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 385.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4493.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 352.44
Acceptable Financing FHA VA Conventional Cash Assumption
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CARR AT THE PINECREST CO
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1190
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4555

Affordability Calculator

$2,957
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,582
Monthly Property Taxes
$374
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save