10500 Linfield Street Fairfax, VA $ 925,000
10500 Linfield Street
$ 925,000
Share Save

10500 Linfield Street

Fairfax, VA, 22032
$ 925,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 1
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 2
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 3
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 4
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 5
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 6
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 7
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 8
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 9
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 10
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 11
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 12
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 13
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 14
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 15
10500 Linfield Street, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $925,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,188 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.41.

Professional Photos Coming Soon! Pride of ownership shines throughout this meticulously maintained, all-Brick, 2 car Garage, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-level home. The sunny kitchen features newly installed quartz countertops and white cabinets, opening to a serene, aesthetic low-maintenance garden with a fire pitperfect for entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a patio overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The finished lower level offers a family/rec room, a beautiful art room, and a workshop leading to the 2-car attached garage. This home boasts solid, well-maintained bones, offering a rare opportunity to move into one of Fairfax County's most established neighborhoods and apply your personal design touches to the spacious layout. Located within walking distance to Oak View Elementary and Robinson High School, and just minutes from George Mason University, Fairfax County Parkway, shopping, and dining. Don't miss this rare find!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,808

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311612

Features
General
Living Area 2188
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Stove
Zoning 121
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Brick Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions 2 Samsung Refrigerators do not convey.
Year Built 1969
View Courtyard Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions I-495 Take Exit 54 for Braddock Road turn left onto Sideburn Road turn right onto Linfield Street.
City FAIRFAX
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17860.00
Tax Annual Amount 8808.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 718.17
Legal Subdivision COUNTRY CLUB VIEW
Tax Lot 9
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Garage Access
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1288
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Workshop Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Other
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions Window treatments Kitchen appliances washer and dryer.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment See Remarks
Land Assessed Value 324000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10500

Affordability Calculator

$6,429
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$734
Monthly Home Insurance
--