No photo
2974 Yarling Court # 2974 Falls Church, VA $ 484,999
2974 Yarling Court # 2974
$ 484,999
Share Save

2974 Yarling Court # 2974

Falls Church, VA, 22042
$ 484,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,139

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

Condo for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $484,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,139 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Welcome to this waterfront, end-unit condo in the highly sought-after community of Falls Church. Offering approximately 1,139 SF of living space, this ground-level home features peaceful lake views, natural light, a wood-burning fireplace, and one assigned parking space. Located within the Lakeford Community Association, residents of the Carr at New Providence enjoy access to an outdoor pool, dog park, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic waterfront walking trails. Ideally located inside the Beltway with quick access to I-495, Route 29, Route 50, and I-66, the property is approximately 1 mile from Mosaic District and 4 miles from Tysons Corner Center, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and major employment centers throughout Northern Virginia and Washington, D.C. The condo is being offered as-is and is in very good overall condition with a few minor cosmetic items. Existing furniture can be conveyed with the sale if desired by the purchaser.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 484,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,898

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311454

Features
General
Living Area 1139
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning 402
HOA Fee 246.74
Association Fee Includes Parking Fee Pool(s) Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
View Water
Levels 1
Unit Number 2974
Tax Year 2015
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name CARR AT NEW PROV
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 311.06
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CARR AT NEW PROVIDENCE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 50E turn onto Fairview Lake Drive then turn onto Yarling Court.
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3898.19
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 425.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living Primary Bath(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1139
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2974

Affordability Calculator

$3,311
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$325