13471 Higgs Court Herndon, VA $ 625,000
13471 Higgs Court
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

13471 Higgs Court

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,895

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 25
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 26
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 27
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 28
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 29
13471 Higgs Court, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Herndon, VA

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,895 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.04.

EAST FACING, FULLY RENOVATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM, this stunning BRICK FRONT 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse in the highly sought-after Franklin Farm community/CHANTILLY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, truly shows like a BRAND-NEW home! . Thoughtfully redesigned with exceptional attention to detail, this beautiful residence offers MODERN ELEGANCE and designer finishes throughout all 3 levels. Freshly painted and beautifully updated, the home features brand-new LVP flooring, brand-new carpet, recessed lighting throughout, and all new modern light fixtures. The completely renovated gourmet kitchen showcases new custom cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, stylish new backsplash, new countertops, and a bright dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The sophisticated black and gold design theme flows seamlessly throughout the home, creating a luxurious and contemporary feel. WIFI enabled gadgets- Ring door bell, Nest thermostat, New ceiling fans, new door handles, new locks, and new door hinges, add to the homes modern appeal. The spacious living room is centered around a cozy fireplace and opens through a newer sliding glass door to a large deck overlooking mature greenery, offering exceptional privacy on a premium lot backing to trees. The upper level offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully renovated bathrooms. All 4 bathrooms throughout the home have been tastefully updated with new vanities, upgraded flooring and designer tile work, modern mirrors, contemporary lighting, and sleek black shower systems. The fully finished walkout lower level offers a huge recreation room ideal for entertaining, movie nights, a home office, or gym, along with additional storage space and washer/dryer area. A newer sliding glass door leads to the beautiful paver patio and fully fenced backyard, freshly landscaped and mulched, creating the perfect outdoor setting for socializing, gatherings, and grilling. Additional major updates include newer windows, HVAC, and a roof replaced in 2021 for added peace of mind. Enjoy modern living in an amazing location with access to Franklin Farms outstanding amenities including pools, trails, parks, tennis courts, and tot lots, all while being conveniently located near Fairfax County Parkway, Route 28, Dulles Toll Road, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. A rare move-in ready opportunity in one of Northern Virginias most desirable communities! Highlights of the house: Fully renovated from top to bottom CHANTILLY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Fully renovated gourmet kitchen New custom kitchen cabinets New stainless steel appliances New countertops New designer backsplash Modern black & gold designer theme throughout all 3 levels All 4 bathrooms fully renovated New vanities, mirrors, flooring, and designer tile work Modern black shower systems in all bathrooms East-facing premium lot backing to trees Freshly painted throughout Brand-new LVP flooring Brand-new carpet Recessed lighting throughout All new modern light fixtures New ceiling fans New door handles and locks Newer windows Newer sliding doors to deck and patio Large deck overlooking trees for added privacy Walkout basement with huge recreation room Paver patio perfect for entertaining Fully fenced backyard Fresh landscaping and new mulch HVAC updated Roof replaced in 2021 Location Location Location!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
13471 Higgs Court Herndon, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,323

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311344

Features
General
Living Area 1895
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Zoning 302
HOA Fee 410.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 10B
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name FRANKLIN FARM
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HERNDON
Association Name FRANKLIN FARM FOUNDATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1650.00
Tax Annual Amount 6323.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.realtourinc.com/tour/1033920
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FRANKLIN FARM
Tax Lot 44
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1895
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 190000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13471

Affordability Calculator

$4,375
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$527
Monthly Home Insurance
--