3042 Mission Drive Fairfax, VA $ 2,995
3042 Mission Drive
$ 2,995
Share Save

3042 Mission Drive

Fairfax, VA, 22031
$ 2,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,452
3042 Mission Drive, Fairfax, VA 22031 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Fairfax, VA

for $2,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,452 square foot property was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.06.

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311274

Features
General
Living Area 1452
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Composite
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick Front
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1972
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 66: South on Nutley Right on Lee Highway (rte 29); Right on Blake Lane; Right on Mission Square Drive.
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Drainage System Front Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1452
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3042

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3042 Mission Drive, Fairfax, VA, 22031 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 1,452 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 3042 Mission Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 22031 which is in Fairfax, VA