4213 Dandridge Terrace Alexandria, VA $ 990,000
4213 Dandridge Terrace
$ 990,000
Share Save

4213 Dandridge Terrace

Alexandria, VA, 22309
$ 990,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,096

4213 Dandridge Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $990,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,768 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.32.

Do NOT wait on this one. Fantastic Location off of the Mt Vernon Parkway within 1.5 miles of George Washingtons Mount Vernon Estate. The subject is a nice brick faced Colonial with (NEW) fenced back yard. The seller is In the process of completing some minor deferred maintenance. Currently refinishing the hardwood floors throughout along with new bathroom floors. Per contractor the work should be completed soon. No recent major updates and or renovations. Roof and windows have been replaced. Home being sold "As Is" Dishwasher replaced 2026 Water heater replaced 2025 A/C blower replaced 2025 Back sliding door replaced 2025 Gutter replaced 2024 Chimney pointed 2024 Roof replaced 2022 Windows replaced 2018 Stove replaced 2016 A/C replaced 2004 Gas Furnace replaced 2002

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 990,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,053

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2303680

Features
General
Living Area 3768
Sewer Other Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Phone Sewer Available Water Available Cable TV
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove
Zoning 120
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions FROM RT1 TURN ONTO MR VERNON MEMORIAL HWY TO LEFT ON OLD MILL RD LEFT ON ADRIENNE DR LEFT DANDRIDGE TERRACE. SUBJECT ON THE RIGHT SIDE
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14138.00
Tax Annual Amount 10053.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 366.12
Legal Subdivision SOUTHWOOD
Tax Lot 81
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Interior Access
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2704
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1064
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Other Office Recreation Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 372000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4213

Affordability Calculator

$6,933
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,096
Monthly Property Taxes
$838