14843 Leicester Court Centreville, VA $ 500,000
14843 Leicester Court
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14843 Leicester Court

Centreville, VA, 20120
$ 500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,651

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 1
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 2
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 3
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 4
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 5
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 6
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 7
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 8
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 9
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 10
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 11
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 12
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 13
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 14
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 15
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 16
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 17
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 18
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 19
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 20
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 21
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 22
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 23
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 24
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 25
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 26
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 27
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 28
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 29
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 30
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 31
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 32
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 33
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 34
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 35
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 36
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 37
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 38
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 39
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 40
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 41
14843 Leicester Court, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 42

Townhouse for sale in Centreville, VA

for $500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,651 square foot townhouse was built in 1967.

Fantastic 3 level townhome in centrally located Centreville! Charming freshly painted exterior (2026) greets you with a private driveway parking space in front of the home. Entry level features a large rec room, brand new carpet (2026), half bath and laundry room. Walk out to the spacious backyard, with patio space, storage shed and new rear gate door. Hardwood stairs lead you to the main level with a welcoming family room, breakfast nook between family room and kitchen and a convenient half bath. Generous sized kitchen updated in 2020 with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Upper level includes 3 bedrooms (all with hardwood floors), with access to the hallway bathroom. Primary bedroom has a large walk in closet, separate closet with new mirrored sliding doors and en suite full bathroom. Whole house interior paint (2026), HVAC (2025), Water Heater (2019). London Town community is conveniently located to multiple shopping centers, parks, and major commuter roads includingI-66, Route 28, Route 29. 6 miles from Dulles International Airport and multiple options for commuting in and out of Washington DC. Move right in and enjoy all this townhome and community has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,697

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2292460

Features
General
Living Area 1651
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning 180
HOA Fee 76.61
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Insurance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1967
View Street
Levels 3
Tax Year 2008
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LONDON TOWNE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Maps
City CENTREVILLE
Association Name LONDON TOWNE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 2697.15
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 403.23
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision LONDON TOWNE
Tax Lot 242
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Front Entrance Fully Finished Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1240
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 411
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood Privacy Rear
Parking Features Assigned Permit Included
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14843

Affordability Calculator

$3,303
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$225