138 Old Forest Circle Winchester, VA $ 575,000
138 Old Forest Circle
$ 575,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

138 Old Forest Circle

Winchester, VA, 22602
$ 575,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,661

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 1
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 2
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 3
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 4
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 5
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 6
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 7
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 8
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 9
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 10
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 11
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 12
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 13
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 14
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 15
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 16
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 17
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 18
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 19
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 20
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 21
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 22
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 23
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 24
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 25
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 26
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 27
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 28
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 29
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 30
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 31
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 32
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 33
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 34
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 35
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 36
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 37
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 38
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 39
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 40
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 41
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 42
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 43
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 44
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 45
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 46
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 47
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 48
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 49
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 50
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 51
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 52
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 53
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 54
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 55
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 56
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 57
138 Old Forest Circle, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Winchester, VA

for $575,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,661 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to this spacious and inviting home nestled in the desirable Stonebrook Farms! Offering a functional layout with room for everyone, this property features a main-level primary suite complete with a full bath, along with the convenience of a mud/laundry room on the main level. The upper level offers two generously sized bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, plus an open balcony overlooking the stunning family room below. The family room is filled with natural light and features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to the back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The partially finished basement adds even more living space with a large recreation area featuring a bar and second wood-burning fireplace, an additional bedroom and full bath, plus two separate storage rooms. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will love the oversized attached 2-car garage as well as the detached 2-car garage offering endless possibilities. Tucked among mature trees with a peaceful setting, this home combines space, character, and functionality all in a convenient Winchester location.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
138 Old Forest Circle Winchester, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,728

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041736

Features
General
Living Area 2661
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Cooktop - Down Draft Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading Water Heater
Zoning RP
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City WINCHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 2728.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STONEBROOK FARMS
Tax Lot 172
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wet/Dry Bar
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Partially Finished Walkout Level Outside Entrance Interior Access Heated Connecting Stairway
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1968
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 693
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry Mud Room Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Partly Wooded
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 123000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 138

Affordability Calculator

$3,768
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$227
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save