7550 Frytown Road Warrenton, VA $ 749,999
7550 Frytown Road
$ 749,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

7550 Frytown Road

Warrenton, VA, 20187
$ 749,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 1
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 2
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 3
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 4
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 5
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 6
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 7
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 8
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 9
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 10
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 11
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 12
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 13
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 14
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 15
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 16
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 17
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 18
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 19
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 20
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 21
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 22
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 23
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 24
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 25
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 26
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 27
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 28
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 29
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 30
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 31
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 32
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 33
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 34
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 35
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 36
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 37
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 38
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 39
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 40
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 41
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 42
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 43
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 44
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 45
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 46
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 47
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 48
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 49
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 50
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 51
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 52
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 53
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 54
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 55
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 56
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 57
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 58
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 59
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 60
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 61
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 62
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 63
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 64
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 65
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 66
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 67
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 68
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 69
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 70
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 71
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 72
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 73
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 74
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 75
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 76
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 77
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 78
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 79
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 80
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 81
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 82
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 83
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 84
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 85
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 86
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 87
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 88
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 89
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 90
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 91
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 92
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 93
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 94
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 95
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 96
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 97
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 98
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 99
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 100
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 101
7550 Frytown Road, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 102

Single Family Home for sale in Warrenton, VA

for $749,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,593 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-full bath home ideally located on the DC side of Warrenton on a lovingly landscaped corner lot surrounded by classic four-board fencing. Perfectly positioned adjacent to the desirable Cedar Mill neighborhood, this property offers the benefit of a sought-after location and easy school bus access, while maintaining privacy, space, and no HOA! Inside, youll find a large open floor plan highlighted by cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The main level features rich hardwood flooring throughout and a spacious primary suite with a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, offering the convenience of main-level living. The ground floor has a finished bonus room and ensuite bedroom with full bath, an ideal space for guests, a quiet home office, or part of a multi-generational family. Off the three-car garage, youll find extra climate-controlled storage, perfect for hobbies, seasonal items, and an extra refrigerator. The home has been thoughtfully updated with high-speed broadband internet, all appliances replaced within the last two years, and a new high-efficiency HVAC system, providing comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to enjoy the low-maintenance composite deck complete with a motorized awning, ideal for relaxing or entertaining as you overlook the park-like backyard. A state-maintained road, the private, newly paved driveway, and ample parking add convenience and accessibility. This property combines space, updates, location, and charm a rare opportunity in a prime Warrenton setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,621

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2022002

Features
General
Living Area 2593
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City WARRENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43590.00
Tax Annual Amount 5621.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 413.68
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash VA Other
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Bottled Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1813
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 780
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Breakfast Room Laundry Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7550

Affordability Calculator

$5,086
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$468