No photo
9 Austin Drive Palmyra, VA $ 309,950
9 Austin Drive
$ 309,950
Share Save

9 Austin Drive

Palmyra, VA, 22963
$ 309,950
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,304

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

Single Family Home for sale in Palmyra, VA

for $309,950 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,304 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.43.

Spacious 3-Level Colonial situated on a private, tree-lined lot just under half an acre near Lake Monticello! Features include a large kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, hardwood flooring, spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, fireplace, finished walkout basement, deck, fenced backyard, and covered front porch. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Property is being sold AS-IS, and the HVAC system is currently not functioning properly. Great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build equity!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 309,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,716

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Palmyra

County/Region

Fluvanna

MLS | Web ID

VAFN2000684

Features
General
Living Area 2304
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Icemaker Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 955.35
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FLUVANNA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
Levels 2
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take I-64 W to US-15 S in Louisa County. Take exit 136 from I-64 W. Continue on US-15 S. Take State Rte 616 State Rte600/S Boston Rd and Jefferson Dr to Austin Dr in Lake Monticello
City PALMYRA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name LAKE MONTICELLO OWNERS ASSOCI
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18731.00
Tax Annual Amount 1716.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision NAHOR
Tax Lot 258
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Recessed Lighting Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1728
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 576
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$2,051
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$143

Nearby
3703954 Elementary School
3703958 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$309,950 Listed Price