10501 Oak Place Court Fairfax, VA $ 1,174,888
10501 Oak Place Court
$ 1,174,888
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

10501 Oak Place Court

Fairfax, VA, 22030
$ 1,174,888
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,267

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,234

10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 1
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 2
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 3
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 4
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 5
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 6
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 7
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 8
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 9
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 10
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 11
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 12
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 13
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 14
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 15
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 16
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 17
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 18
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 19
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 20
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 21
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 22
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 23
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 24
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 25
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 26
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 27
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 28
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 29
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 30
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 31
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 32
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 33
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 34
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 35
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 36
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 37
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 38
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 39
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 40
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 41
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 42
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 43
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 44
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 45
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 46
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 47
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 48
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 49
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 50
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 51
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 52
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 53
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 54
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 55
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 56
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 57
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 58
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 59
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 60
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 61
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 62
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 63
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 64
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 65
10501 Oak Place Court, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $1,174,888 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,267 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 1.16.

*Open Houses: 1-3 PM Saturday, May 23.* Welcome to 10501 Oak Place Court a hidden gem tucked away in one of Fairfax Citys best-kept secrets. Located just minutes from the Vienna Metro, I-66, Route 29, and the heart of the City of Fairfax, residents enjoy easy access to an abundance of local restaurants, charming cafs, boutique shopping, parks, community events, and all the amenities that make Fairfax City such a sought-after place to live. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque, just-over-one-acre lot surrounded by mature trees and peaceful natural beauty, this extraordinary residence offers the rare combination of privacy, serenity, and unbeatable convenience. While the location places you close to everything Northern Virginia has to offer, the property itself feels like a private retreat worlds away from it all. From the moment you arrive, the home unfolds like a sanctuary designed for those who appreciate both sophistication and comfort. Thoughtfully crafted with timeless style and modern functionality, this move-in-ready residence blends quality construction, refined upgrades, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living, making it a truly rare opportunity in todays market. Inside, vaulted ceilings and expansive windows create a breathtaking connection to the outdoors, filling the home with natural light and offering tranquil views year-round. Nature lovers will immediately appreciate the peaceful atmosphere and seamless harmony between the interior spaces and the surrounding landscape. The main level showcases elegant rectified porcelain tile flooring, creating a clean and sophisticated aesthetic throughout the living spaces. A spacious living area with soaring vaulted ceilings offers the perfect setting for both quiet evenings and unforgettable gatherings. Skylights above the living and dining rooms invite sunlight to pour in during the day while creating the perfect backdrop for stargazing at night. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen serves as both a functional workspace and welcoming gathering place. Featuring premium stainless steel appliances, including a Wolf oven, Fisher & Paykel refrigerator, Miele dishwasher, and Monogram microwave, the kitchen was designed for effortless entertaining and elevated everyday living. Just off the kitchen, the inviting family room offers a warm and comfortable space to gather, while the sliding glass door opens directly onto the stone-paver patio, creating a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor living. The thoughtfully designed layout also includes a desirable main-level bedroom and full bathroom, offering flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or a private home office.Upstairs, upscale Acacia hardwood flooring extends throughout the bedrooms, complemented by luxurious wool carpeting along the staircase and upper hallway. The serene primary suite offers a peaceful escape, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, privacy, and calming views of the surrounding property. Two additional spacious bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the upper level, providing comfortable accommodations with both functionality and style. Outside, the grounds feel like a storybook garden. Mature Persimmons, PawPaw, European Plum, Fig, Cherry, and Asian pear trees provide seasonal beauty and harvests, while the expansive yard offers privacy, tranquility, and endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying natures quiet beauty. Every corner of the property has been designed to create a sense of retreat rarely found so close to the conveniences of Fairfax City. 10501 Oak Place Court is more than a home; it is a private sanctuary where elegance, comfort, nature, and location come together in perfect balance.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
10501 Oak Place Court Fairfax, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,174,888

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,629

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.16

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax City

MLS | Web ID

VAFC2008248

Features
General
Living Area 2267
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Oven - Single Oven - Wall Stainless Steel Appliances Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer - Front Loading Range Hood
Zoning RM
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Wood Siding Cedar
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cross street to Chain Bridge Rd Service Rd
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 50716.00
Tax Annual Amount 7629.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 518.26
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e314e2b6-463b-41c0-ba9a-350d367c53ed?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHAMBLISS VIEW
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Water Treat System Window Treatments Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Other Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2267
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Other Utility Room Bathroom 1 Attic Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Level No Thru Street Premium Private Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Private Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway