3 Boston Cove Ruther Glen, VA $ 369,000
3 Boston Cove
$ 369,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3 Boston Cove

Ruther Glen, VA, 22546
$ 369,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 1
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 2
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 3
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 4
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 5
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 6
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 7
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 8
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 9
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 10
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 11
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 12
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 13
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 14
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 15
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 16
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 17
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 18
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 19
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 20
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 21
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 22
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 23
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 24
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 25
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 26
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 27
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 28
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 29
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 30
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 31
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 32
3 Boston Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ruther Glen, VA

for $369,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1977.

3 Boston Cove | Ruther Glen, VA | Lake Caroline Welcome to lake life living in the gated community of Lake Caroline, where amenity-filled summers and days on the water make every season worth savoring. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,300 sq. ft. of move-in ready living with modern upgrades throughout, all wrapped in classic wood and brick charm. The circle driveway makes a great first impression, and the interior delivers. Brand-new LVP flooring over a new subfloor, recessed lighting, remote-controlled ceiling fans, fresh paint, and modern finishes give every room a clean, contemporary feel. The cozy fireplace anchors the living space, and upgraded electrical and plumbing mean true peace of mind. The kitchen shines with new cabinetry, new counters, and all-new appliances including a washer and dryer. Move in and make yourself at home from day one. When the day winds down, retreat to the enclosed back porch, your own private space to relax and recharge. Lake life is calling!! Come see why 3 Boston Cove is the one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,443

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Ruther Glen

County/Region

Caroline

MLS | Web ID

VACV2010230

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 1500.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow I-95 to Ruther Glen. Take exit 110 from I-95. Continue on VA-639/Ladysmith Rd. Take US-1 S to Boston Cove in Lake Caroline
City RUTHER GLEN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1443.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.85
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://book.leditionmedia.com/sites/ezqkxkaz/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LAKE CAROLINE
Tax Lot 522
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Country
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

hollyperkins4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,392
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272
Monthly Property Taxes
$120
Monthly Home Insurance
--