443 Nottoway Walk Alexandria, VA $ 4,900
443 Nottoway Walk
$ 4,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

443 Nottoway Walk

Alexandria, VA, 22304
$ 4,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 2,562
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 1
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 2
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 3
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 4
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 5
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 6
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 7
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 8
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 9
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 10
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 11
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 12
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 13
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 14
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 15
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 16
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 17
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 18
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 19
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 20
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 21
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 22
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 23
443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $4,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,562 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.02.

This beautifully updated townhouse in the desirable West End of Alexandria, VA, offers the perfect blend of convenience and luxury. With easy access to all major interstates, commuting is a breeze, while local shops, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. The spacious home features a large, gourmet kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, ideal for home chefs and entertainers alike. Big windows throughout flood the home with natural light, creating an airy, welcoming atmosphere. Boasting 4 generously-sized bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, theres plenty of room for comfortable living. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, providing ample storage and parking. This townhouse is a perfect place to call home! *pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. the pet deposit fee shown is per approved pet added to your finalized lease and is nonrefundable.*

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060768

Features
General
Living Area 2562
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Zoned
HOA Fee 119.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2017
Levels 4
Application Fee 49.99
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Van Dorn Street go East on Pickett Street. Than take a left onto Cameron Station Blvd and a left onto Stabler. Once Parked: Go through the Courtyard take a right onto the main walkway and 443 is
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 913.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2562
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 443

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $4,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

443 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA, 22304 is a Property for Rent at $4,900 with 2,562 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 443 Nottoway Walk has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 22304 which is in Alexandria, VA