1206 Colonial Avenue Alexandria, VA $ 4,000
1206 Colonial Avenue
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1206 Colonial Avenue

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 4,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,392
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 25
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 26
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 27
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 28
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 29
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 30
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 31
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 32
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 33
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 34
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 35
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 36
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 37
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 38
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 39
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 40
1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $4,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,392 square foot property was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.06.

Immaculately updated 2 bed, 2 full bath townhome! At just under 1400 square feet, this 3 level end-unit townhome has everything you need. The main level living area boasts recessed lighting, ceiling speakers, wood floors, and an open concept that flows into the beautiful eat-in kitchen with stone counters, updated light fixtures, stainless steel appliances, and a pull-out pantry.. The hardwoods continue on the top floor throughout the 2 bedrooms, while the finished basement is carpeted. The basement has additional living space, storage space, built in surround-sound speakers, a full bath with rain shower and custom laundry room. The private backyard is complete with a deck for entertaining, space for a garden and theres two exterior sheds on the side of the house for additional storage. Walking distance to Braddock metro, shopping and restaurants!NO PETS SORRY! TENANT OCCUPIED

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060740

Features
General
Living Area 1392
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer Refrigerator Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Built-In Microwave
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1930
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Other Fees 28.00
Application Fee 60.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions turn right on first street turn left onto Colonial Ave.
City ALEXANDRIA
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2470.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 928
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 464
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Has Laundry Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1206

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1206 Colonial Avenue, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 1,392 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 1206 Colonial Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA