1312 King Street # 206 Alexandria, VA $ 3,750
1312 King Street # 206
$ 3,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

1312 King Street # 206

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 3,750
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 807
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 25
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 26
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 27
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 28
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 29
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 30
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 31
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 32
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 33
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 34
1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $3,750 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 807 square foot property was built in 2022.

Experience modern living in the heart of Old Town Alexandria. This bright and beautifully designed 1-bedroom + den condo offers 807 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space right on historic King Street putting restaurants, boutiques, coffee shops, nightlife, and the Metro just outside your door. Inside, the home is filled with natural light from oversized windows and offers a modern kitchen featuring sleek Bosch stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The flexible den provides an ideal work-from-home space, guest area, or reading nook. Located on the secure second floor with controlled building access, the condo also includes a dedicated garage parking space a rare and highly sought-after convenience in Old Town. Residents can also enjoy the stunning rooftop terrace, perfect for relaxing with friends, taking in city views, or catching fireworks displays. Enjoy an unbeatable location just 0.2 miles to the King Street Metro, less than a mile to Trader Joes, approximately 0.5 miles to Whole Foods, and only 4 miles to Reagan National Airport (DCA), making commuting and travel exceptionally convenient. Experience all of the charm and energy that Old Town has to offer, while living in comfort, style, and convenience!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060692

Features
General
Living Area 807
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Cable TV Available
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Roof
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Intercom
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Electricity Cable TV Internet
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 206
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Gas
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS on King street between Payne St and West St.
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.65
Monthly Pet Rent 75.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 807
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Den Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1312

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1312 King Street # 206, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 807 sqft. 1312 King Street # 206 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA