253 Vegas Drive Hanover, PA $ 419,900
253 Vegas Drive
$ 419,900
Share Save

253 Vegas Drive

Hanover, PA, 17331
$ 419,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

253 Vegas Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hanover, PA

for $419,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,884 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.92.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,001

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103038

Features
General
Living Area 1884
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District SOUTH WESTERN
Year Built 1985
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions You will head North on Baltimore Street turn Left on Fairview Dr turn Left on Sunset Dr turn Left on Vegas Dr and the property will be on your right.
City HANOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Manheim Twp (15252)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40188.00
Tax Annual Amount 6001.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0214
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1452
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 432
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Covered Parking
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 253

Affordability Calculator

$3,085
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$500

Nearby
2136817 Elementary School
4306097 Middle School