96 Linden Road Canonsburg, PA $ 83,790
96 Linden Road
$ 83,790
Recently Listed
Share Save

96 Linden Road

Canonsburg, PA, 15317
$ 83,790
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 516

96 Linden Road, Canonsburg, PA 15317 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Canonsburg, PA

for $83,790 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.55.

AUCTION-HOME CANNOT BE SHOWN - This Ranch/Double Wide style single family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1152 square feet of living space on a 0.55 acre lot. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. No Buyer Premium on this property. It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. The seller has closing representation in this transaction. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company, or may use the sellers title company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. NO TRESPASSING. DO NOT DISTURB ANY OCCUPANTS!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 83,790

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,147

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Canonsburg

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

PAWA2000094

Features
General
Living Area 1152
School District CANON-MCMILLAN
Year Built 1980
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CANONSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area All Washington County (45100)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23958.00
Tax Annual Amount 1147.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.73
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 96

Affordability Calculator

$611
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$516
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby
5471060 Elementary School
5471065 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription