121 Ben Titus Road Tamaqua, PA $ 389,900
121 Ben Titus Road
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

121 Ben Titus Road

Tamaqua, PA, 18252
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,605

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 1
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 2
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 3
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 4
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 5
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 6
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 7
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 8
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 9
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 10
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 11
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 12
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 13
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 14
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 15
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 16
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 17
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 18
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 19
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 20
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 21
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 22
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 23
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 24
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 25
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 26
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 27
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 28
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 29
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 30
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 31
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 32
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 33
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 34
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 35
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 36
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 37
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 38
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 39
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 40
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 41
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 42
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 43
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 44
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 45
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 46
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 47
121 Ben Titus Road, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamaqua, PA

for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,605 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 1.2.

Nestled in the beautiful countryside of Rush Township, this charming Cape Cod offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a detached 2-car garage, and an inviting in-ground pool. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this home blends modern updates with timeless charm. As you enter, you are welcomed by an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly throughout the main living space. The first floor features a spacious updated kitchen equipped with modern cabinetry and sleek granite countertops, a convenient full bath with a tiled shower and two bedrooms. The second floor offers two additional cozy bedrooms and a second full bath. Outside, youll enjoy the expansive yard and detached two-car garage, perfect for hobbies, storage, or recreational toys. Situated on a picturesque 1.2-acre lot overlooking the Still Creek Reservoir and neighboring farmland, this property offers the peaceful setting youve been searching for. Additional highlights include a new septic system, new hot water heater, new heating system, new mini-split system, new garage roof, and updated plumbing and electrical. Close to major commuting routes such as Rt. 309 and I-81, yet tucked away in its own private countryside oasis. Come see for yourself, call today to schedule your private tour!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
121 Ben Titus Road Tamaqua, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,222

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Tamaqua

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027108

Features
General
Living Area 1605
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Immediate
Roof Metal
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick
School District TAMAQUA AREA
Year Built 1950
View Panoramic Mountain Pasture Valley Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 309 turn onto Ben Titus home will be up the road on the left.
City TAMAQUA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Rush Twp (13325)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 52272.00
Tax Annual Amount 3222.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.93
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/1ebf3537-ee65-4c5d-bce6-6e2ba182c9cf
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished Poured Concrete
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1605
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Crushed Stone Gravel Driveway
Lot Features Level Front Yard Cleared Rural Rear Yard
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 1.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 121