833 Great Springs Road BRYN MAWR, PA $ 1,275,000
833 Great Springs Road
$ 1,275,000
Open House 5/15 4pm - 7pm
Share Save

833 Great Springs Road

BRYN MAWR, PA, 19010
$ 1,275,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,850

833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 1
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 2
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 3
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 4
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 5
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 6
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 7
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 8
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 9
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 10
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 11
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 12
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 13
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 14
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 15
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 16
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 17
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 18
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 19
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 20
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 21
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 22
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 23
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 24
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 25
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 26
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 27
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 28
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 29
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 30
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 31
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 32
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 33
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 34
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 35
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 36
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 37
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 38
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 39
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 40
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 41
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 42
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 43
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 44
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 45
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 46
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 47
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 48
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 49
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 50
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 51
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 52
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 53
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 54
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 55
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 56
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 57
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 58
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 59
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 60
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 61
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 62
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 63
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 64
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 65
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 66
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 67
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 68
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 69
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 70
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 71
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 72
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 73
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 74
833 Great Springs Road, BRYN MAWR, PA 19010 - Image 75

Single Family Home for sale in BRYN MAWR, PA

for $1,275,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,410 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.8.

Showings to begin at the open house on Friday, May 15th from 4:00 PM 7:00 PM. Welcome to 833 Great Springs, where timeless designs, comfort and craftsmanship come together in Bryn Mawr. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, this home offers spacious living with thoughtful finishes throughout. Bright and sunny main floor offers an open floor concept, crown moldings, recessed lighting and hardwood floors. The spacious living room includes a brick fireplace and a bookshelf door that opens into the attached two car garage. The dining room offers cabinets for extra storage, an XO wine fridge and a wall of windows overlooking the rear yard. The large eat-in gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops and island seating for seven with storage and a second sink, stainless steel appliances including a Wolf gas cooktop, microwave, wall oven, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Cove dishwasher, pot filler faucet, and cabinets galore! Sliding doors open to a flagstone path leading to a beautiful rear yard, flagstone terrace with covered patio. Upper level 1 includes a spacious bedroom suite, ceiling fan, dressing area with two closets, built-in vanity and an ensuite bath with stall shower. Hall linen closet, updated hall bath with double sinks and laundry chute and two additional bedrooms with ceiling fans complete upper level one. Upper level 2 offers a fourth bedroom that includes steps to a fully floored attic featuring finished office/bonus room and storage room. The owners suite includes a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins, ensuite bath with radiant heated floors, bidet, double sinks, and an oversized walk-in shower. Hardwood floors, recessed lighting and ceiling fans, complete upper level 2 The lower level features a large family room with sliders to rear flagstone terrace with covered patio, powder room, newer game room with Murphy bed and outside exit, updated laundry room with LG washer and dryer, laundry chute, and mechanicals. Additional features include central air, EV car charger, electric entry security gate, fully fenced-in rear yard, flood lights near garage, storage shed and much more!

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
833 Great Springs Road BRYN MAWR, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,275,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,124

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

1961

Town/City

BRYN MAWR

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179286

Features
General
Living Area 3410
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Microwave Cooktop Oven - Wall Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District LOWER MERION
Exclusions All Smart Locks/Keyless Entry Systems Smart Doorbell LG Freezer All Outdoor Grills/Barbecue Equipment and Water Cooler.
Year Built 1961
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City BRYN MAWR
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 34875.00
Tax Annual Amount 19124.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 452.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 090
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Attic Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Gourmet Laundry Chute Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Daylight Full Partially Finished Side Entrance
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2816
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 594
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Laundry Utility Room Attic Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Flood Lights Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerators Washer Dryer TV Brackets Gate Keypad with Remotes Bidets and Outdoor Patio Heaters in as is condition with no monetary value.
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 155.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.80
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 833

Affordability Calculator

$9,444
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,850
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,594
Monthly Home Insurance
--