222 Runnymede Avenue Jenkintown, PA $ 785,000
222 Runnymede Avenue
$ 785,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

222 Runnymede Avenue

Jenkintown, PA, 19046
$ 785,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,376

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 1
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 2
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 3
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 4
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 5
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 6
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 7
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 8
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 9
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 10
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 11
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 12
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 13
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 14
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 15
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 16
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 17
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 18
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 19
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 20
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 21
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 22
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 23
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 24
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 25
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 26
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 27
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 28
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 29
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 30
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 31
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 32
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 33
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 34
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 35
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 36
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 37
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 38
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 39
222 Runnymede Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Jenkintown, PA

for $785,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,376 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.14.

Completely rehabbed and move-in ready, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Jenkintown Borough offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday convenience. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated, including a new roof, siding, windows, HVAC, electric, and plumbingnothing has been left untouched. Designed with todays lifestyle in mind, the bright open-concept layout is filled with natural light from an abundance of windows. The show-stopping chefs kitchen features two sinks, a high-end 6-burner stove with professional vent hood, ceramic tile backsplash, two-toned cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers comfort and flexibility with a spacious bedroom and private full bath. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms and full bath. A partially finished basement provides extra living space ideal for a family room, home office, or gym. Outside, enjoy the patio, yard & detached garage. Located in a highly walkable neighborhood close to shopping, restaurants, schools, playgrounds, and public transportation, this home combines turnkey living with an unbeatable location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 785,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,373

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Jenkintown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178042

Features
General
Living Area 2376
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District JENKINTOWN
Year Built 1923
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Walnut to Runnymede to Myrtle
City JENKINTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Jenkintown Boro (10610)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 9373.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 397.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 030
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Flooring Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1976
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 222

Affordability Calculator

$5,614
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833
Monthly Property Taxes
$781

Nearby
2483844 Elementary School
2483811 Middle School