9 Homestead Drive Denver, PA $ 399,900
9 Homestead Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

9 Homestead Drive

Denver, PA, 17517
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 1
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 2
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 3
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 4
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 5
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 6
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 7
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 8
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 9
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 10
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 11
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 12
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 13
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 14
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 15
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 16
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 17
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 18
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 19
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 20
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 21
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 22
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 23
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 24
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 25
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 26
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 27
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 28
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 29
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 30
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 31
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 32
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 33
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 34
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 35
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 36
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 37
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 38
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 39
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 40
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 41
9 Homestead Drive, Denver, PA 17517 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, PA

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,520 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.33.

WELCOME HOME to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and flexibility for todays lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the peaceful setting, friendly atmosphere, and the convenience of being just a short walk to the neighborhood park, perfect for evening strolls, morning walks, playground time, or simply enjoying the outdoors close to home. Inside, the home features a warm and inviting layout with generous living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The standout first-floor in-law suite offers exceptional versatility with its own private living area, two separate entrances, and dedicated laundry hookup, creating an ideal setup for multigenerational living, extended guests, or even a private retreat space. Adding even more value and peace of mind, several major updates have already been completed in recent years, including the HVAC system, water heater, and water softener. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities while still offering the charm of a peaceful residential community, 9 Homestead Dr delivers the balance of comfort, accessibility, and neighborhood charm that makes a house truly feel like home! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
9 Homestead Drive Denver, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,270

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088184

Features
General
Living Area 2520
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Stove
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District COCALICO
Year Built 1995
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take the Denver/PA-272 exit from the highway and head toward Denver. Continue on North Reading Road then turn onto Homestead Drive near the residential neighborhood entrance. Follow Homestead Drive t
City DENVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Cocalico Twp (10508)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.80
Tax Annual Amount 6270.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.85
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/1_TjTLPDltg
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1870
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 650
Room Type Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s) Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 54800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Life Changes Realty Group

Broker

brittanygarner@lifechangesrealtygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,985
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$523