320 Olympic Avenue Havertown, PA $ 625,000
320 Olympic Avenue
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

320 Olympic Avenue

Havertown, PA, 19083
$ 625,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,839

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 1
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 2
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 3
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 4
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 5
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 6
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 7
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 8
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 9
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 10
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 11
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 12
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 13
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 14
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 15
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 16
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 17
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 18
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 19
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 20
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 21
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 22
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 23
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 24
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 25
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 26
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 27
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 28
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 29
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 30
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 31
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 32
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 33
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 34
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 35
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 36
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 37
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 38
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 39
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 40
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 41
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 42
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 43
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 44
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 45
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 46
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 47
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 48
320 Olympic Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Havertown, PA

for $625,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,839 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.15.

Incredible Opportunity in Haverford Township! This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial will blow you away from start to finish. Pull down this beautiful street, walk up the front walkway, under the covered front porch, and step into the First Floor: First Floor: A classic center hall Colonial layout welcomes you with beautiful light oak hardwood flooring throughout. To the left, a perfectly sized formal living room featuring crown molding, neutral tones, and an abundance of natural light. To the right, a formal dining room and powder room. Crown molding and custom chair railing continue throughout these spaces, adding warmth and character. The rear of the first floor is the true centerpiece of the homea stunning kitchen and family room combo designed perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plank tile flooring. A granite breakfast bar separates the kitchen from the family room while still keeping the open feel intact. The family room continues with light oak hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and a gas fireplace. Sliding doors off the kitchen area lead directly to the private deck with retractable awning, steps down to the driveway, and access to the updated storage shed. Second Floor: Hardwood flooring continues throughout the upper level. The primary suite features two closets and a private bathroom with walk-in shower stall. Three additional perfectly sized bedrooms offer hard surface flooring throughout. The hall bathroom is beautifully updated with custom wainscoting and tile flooring. Basement: Finished with vinyl plank flooring throughout, this level offers fantastic additional living space. Currently set up as a family room and entertainment area with recessed lighting and an additional fireplace. A bonus flex space is currently utilized as an office but could easily serve as a gym, playroom, or additional workspace. A laundry area completes the basement! The ceiling height and brightness of this basement truly set it apart. Exterior: Situated on a corner lot, the exterior setup is incredibly functional and private. Pull into the side driveway and walk directly up onto the gorgeous deck and into the kitchen area. The retractable awning creates a comfortable and private outdoor entertaining space. Additional Upgrades Include: Plantation shutters throughout the lower level, custom shades and blinds on the upper level, two working fireplaces, kitchen renovation (2016), kitchen appliances (2016), refrigerator (2022), hot water heater (2022), HVAC (2014), primary bath renovation (2015), windows throughout the home (2022), sliding door (2010), hardwood flooring updates in multiple rooms and hallway areas (20212022), plantation shutters and window treatments (20172019), roof replacement (2009), and retractable awning installation (2023). Local Vibes: Located just minutes from everything Havertown has to offer. Quick ride to both Brookline Boulevard and Manoa Road, with easy access to local favorites like Brick & Brew, Westgate Pub, Manoa Tavern, The Yard Pub, and more. Convenient to Route 3, 476, and pretty much anywhere in Delaware County.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,357

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Havertown

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115316

Features
General
Living Area 1839
Exclusions Cameras
Year Built 1993
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City HAVERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haverford Twp (10422)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.00
Tax Annual Amount 9357.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 783-004
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1839
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Curtains Speakers - AS IS condition
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100750.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 320

Affordability Calculator

$4,628
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$780
Monthly Home Insurance
--