4016 Huey Avenue Drexel Hill, PA $ 395,000
4016 Huey Avenue
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4016 Huey Avenue

Drexel Hill, PA, 19026
$ 395,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,518

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 1
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 2
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 3
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 4
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 5
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 6
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 7
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 8
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 9
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 10
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 11
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 12
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 13
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 14
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 15
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 16
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 17
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 18
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 19
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 20
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 21
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 22
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 23
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 24
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 25
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 26
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 27
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 28
4016 Huey Avenue, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Drexel Hill, PA

for $395,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,518 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 4016 Huey Ave, a well maintained 5 bedroom, 2 full bath home in Drexel Hill with inviting spaces inside and out. From the fully enclosed front porch with baseboard heat to the finished lower level and backyard retreat, this home offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful features throughout. The fully enclosed front porch creates a welcoming first impression and adds a charming place to enjoy a quiet morning or unwind at the end of the day. Inside, the main level features comfortable living and dining areas, a gas fireplace in the living room, and a kitchen positioned toward the rear of the home with easy access to the deck and yard. Two first floor bedrooms and a full bath with a jetted tub add convenience and flexibility to the main level. As you go upstairs there are three additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The finished basement offers a separate area to relax, gather, or create space for a media room, playroom, home gym, or hobbies. A second gas fireplace with its own thermostat helps make the lower level comfortable year round. Out back, the deck extends the living space outdoors with room for dining, entertaining, and enjoying the salt water hot tub. A detached 1 car garage adds convenience for parking, storage, or workshop use. Ideally located in Drexel Hill, this home offers easy access to local parks, shopping, dining, schools, and major routes throughout Delaware County. Schedule your private showing and experience all that 4016 Huey Ave has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,692

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Drexel Hill

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115128

Features
General
Living Area 2518
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District UPPER DARBY
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions On Huey Ave between Morgan Ave and Drexel Ave.
City DREXEL HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Darby Twp (10416)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 7692.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 899-004
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1829
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 689
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Saltwater Hot Tub Washer Dryer Refrigerator & Exterior Camera Security System
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 42.50 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 43660.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4016

Affordability Calculator

$3,073
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$641