1303 Okiola Avenue Upper Chichester, PA $ 359,900
1303 Okiola Avenue
$ 359,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1303 Okiola Avenue

Upper Chichester, PA, 19061
$ 359,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 2,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 1
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 2
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 3
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 4
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 5
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 6
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 7
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 8
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 9
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 10
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 11
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 12
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 13
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 14
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 15
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 16
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 17
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 18
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 19
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 20
1303 Okiola Avenue, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Chichester, PA

for $359,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,066 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.25.

If something unique is what you have been looking for....look no further!! This huge colonial style home is unlike anything in the area- farmhouse vibes with oversized rooms and tall ceilings! Driveway is on the side of the home- enter through the side door with a bright entry way/mud room area. New laminate flooring & plenty of space to have a bright reading nook, or create a creative cubby space for all of the things. Next you will find your huge kitchen with lots of cabinets, and great counter space!! No shortage on storage here!! Breakfast bar with cabinets underneath, serving area, desk area, gas stove, deep sink with detachable faucet, French doors leading to deck & backyard oasis. Off of the kitchen is a large walk in pantry/ laundry room with cabinets & another space (unfinished) where an extra bathroom could be! Plumbing is exposed making this project an easy one to complete!! The open kitchen leads you to your super spacious, living room & dining room with plenty of natural lighting, high ceilings, dual ceiling fans/lights, recessed lighting, stone slate tile flooring, crown molding, marble windowsills, electric fireplace under chunky wood mantle. Front door entryway has marble flooring. Upstairs you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms. Bed #1 offers new drywall & fresh paint, recessed lighting, ceiling fan/light & updated laminate flooring. Bed #2 offers a deep closet, laminate flooring, a tasteful fan, recessed lighting on dimmers, and an adorable bench nook with storage underneath & a cubby area for storage. Bed #3 offers a walk in closet, light/fan combo & updated laminate flooring. Hall bath with dark vanity & granite counters, laminate floor, small linen closet. In the hall you will find an additional linen closet, and a stairwell to the 3rd floor leading you to a 4th bedroom, loft area or studio! Deck built around the above ground pool, Tiki Bar with sink is perfect for summer nights & entertaining family & Friends. Step down to a lower deck, level backyard with a fire pit, shed & gazebo area. Pool liner was replaced 2 years ago, 2019 roof was replaced (tear off & replaced plywood, rubber roofing & shingles) Deck replaced & extended in 2025, double gates off of driveway to pull trailers/trucks into backyard if needed, New electric panel in 2016, HVAC boiler replaced in 2016 or 2017 (Motherboard in HVAC replaced in 2025), water heater 2016 or 2017, Basement bilco doors replaced in 2016.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,910

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Upper Chichester

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114572

Features
General
Living Area 2066
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall Unit Window Unit(s)
Exclusions TV mounts & TVs
Year Built 1945
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Chichester Ave to Blueball Ave House is at the corner of Okiola Ave & Blueball.
City UPPER CHICHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Chichester Twp (10409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Tax Annual Amount 5910.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.2
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 160-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2066
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator AC Units electric Fireplace in AS IS Condition with no monetary value
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 72.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50430.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1303

Affordability Calculator

$2,708
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$493
Monthly Home Insurance
--