122 South Street Harrisburg, PA $ 235,000
122 South Street
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

122 South Street

Harrisburg, PA, 17101
$ 235,000
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

122 South Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101 - Image 1
122 South Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101 - Image 2

Multi-Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $235,000 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to this multi-family property at 122 South St, Harrisburg, PA 17101! This triplex offers tenants the convenience of city living, with an array of local amenities, efficient transportation, and vibrant downtown life. With a variety of dining, shopping, and leisure venues in close proximity, the property provides an appealing blend of urban comfort and city lifestyle. Each of the 3 spacious, 1BR, 1 bath apartments offer ample space and convenience. Lots of windows for lots of natural light which leaves the feeling of comfort and relaxation. Consistent rental history make this a wonderful opportunity for a new investor or add to your portfolio. Schedule your personal showing today!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,022

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059576

Features
General
Living Area 1734
School District HARRISBURG CITY
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Triplex
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CITY OF HARRISBURG
Gross Income 25254.00
Accessibility None
County DAUPHIN
Net Operating Income 11069.82
Operating Expense 14184.18
New Construction N
Property Type Multi-Family
MaintenanceExpense 6431.52
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Status ACTIVE
Directions See Google
City HARRISBURG
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area City of Harrisburg (14001)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 436.00
Number of Units Leased 3
Tax Annual Amount 3022.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Trash Expense 1280.52
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 135.52
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type Month to Month Long Term
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Total Actual Rent 25254.00
Cap Rate 4.71
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Pool Charge 0.00
Land Assessed Value 17100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 122

Affordability Calculator

$1,699
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
3533695 Elementary School
3533703 Middle School
Harrisburg High School High School