175 Pennsylvania Avenue Phoenixville, PA $ 405,000
175 Pennsylvania Avenue
$ 405,000
Share Save

175 Pennsylvania Avenue

Phoenixville, PA, 19460
$ 405,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

175 Pennsylvania Avenue, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 1
175 Pennsylvania Avenue, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 2
175 Pennsylvania Avenue, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 3
175 Pennsylvania Avenue, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenixville, PA

for $405,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,408 square foot home was built in 1913 on a lot size of 0.11.

Pride of ownership on display in this lovely single home in the heart of Phoenixville! Step up to a large covered front porch just professionally painted to an open floor layout for everyone to enjoy. The home boasts a spacious living room with recessed lighting to an open dining area. The updated eat-in kitchen offers a tile backsplash, large deep sink, and all newer stainless steel appliances. The hallway leading to the first floor powder room offers built in bookshelves along with built in shelving in the powder room. Proceed upstairs to two nice sized bedrooms with the primary suite offering his and hers closets. The updated large full bathroom boasts all newer flooring, toilet, recessed lighting, and vanity. There is also a bonus room that offers many uses. Enjoy a spiral staircase with new custom wood steps to a finished loft offering a skylight to view the stars at night and open wooded beams that were custom built. Just off the kitchen is a new large deck ideal for summer barbeques. The fully fenced in back yard is nice and deep for pets and little ones to play. There is a utility shed just under two years old along with a covered compartment for wood and other items at your very own fire pit area. This home offers two zoned Natural Gas heat, professionally painted interior, and lovely laminate flooring throughout most of the home. The full unfinished basement with laundry area and utility sink offers plenty of space for your storage needs. Conveniently located near lots of great shops and restaurants! Hurry! Schedule your showing today before this home is gone! Professional photos will be uploaded on May 21st or 22nd.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 405,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,066

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1913

Town/City

Phoenixville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125660

Features
General
Living Area 1408
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 61-90 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning NCR4
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District PHOENIXVILLE AREA
Exclusions Kitchen Island/Table
Year Built 1913
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Nutt Rd (Rt 23 W) Left on Kimberton Rd (Rt 113) Left on Pennsylvania Ave House of Left Side
City PHOENIXVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Phoenixville Boro (10315)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5000.00
Tax Annual Amount 4066.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.64
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0076
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Dining Area Exposed Beams Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Spiral Staircase Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Laminated Luxury Vinyl Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1408
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bonus Room Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Refrigerator Washer Dryer 4 AC Window Units Window Treatments
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29450.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 175
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group Exclusive

Broker

rob@rogexclusive.com