348 Barclay Street Coatesville, PA $ 250,000
348 Barclay Street
$ 250,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

348 Barclay Street

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 4
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 5
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 6
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 7
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 8
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 9
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 10
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 11
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 12
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 13
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 14
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 15
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 16
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 17
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 18
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 19
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 20
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 21
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 22
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 23
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 24
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 25
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 26
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 27
348 Barclay Street, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,120 square foot townhouse was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 348 Barclay Street in the desirable Barley Sheaf community a beautifully updated and completely move in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering modern finishes, comfortable living spaces, and low maintenance. Freshly updated throughout, this home features a BRAND-NEW kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, stylish shaker cabinetry, and updated finishes that create a bright and inviting heart of the home. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring flows throughout the entire first level, while brand new carpet upstairs and fresh paint throughout give the home a clean, modern feel. The spacious and functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers generous living and dining spaces with sliding doors leading to a spacious rear deck perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, youll find three nicely sized bedrooms including a primary suite with large walk-in closet, complete with built in organizers. Primary bedroom has private entrance to the full bathroom. Barley Sheaf is a well-maintained HOA community offering fantastic amenities that include a community pool, lawn care, snow removal, maintained common areas, and reserved parking. Conveniently located near Route 30 By-Pass, Business Route 30, Thorndale train station, shopping, dining, parks, and Ingleside Golf Club, this location is ideal for commuters and those looking for easy access to everyday conveniences. Completely updated and truly turnkey dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully refreshed home in Barley Sheaf!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
348 Barclay Street Coatesville, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,911

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125608

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 115.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 1984
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please follow GPS
City COATESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caln Twp (10339)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1300.00
Tax Annual Amount 3911.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://urldefense.proofpoint.com/v2/url?u=https-3A__www.zillow.com_view-2Dimx_7eaaaf54-2D2998-2D4a2b-2Dad2f-2Dd3ce330206ea-3FsetAttribution-3Dmls-26wl-3Dtrue-26initialViewType-3Dpano-26utm-5Fsource-
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0308
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer/Dryer & Refrigerator in as-is condition
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16220.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 348

Affordability Calculator

$1,865
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes