403 Millwood Lane Coatesville, PA $ 599,000
403 Millwood Lane
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

403 Millwood Lane

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 599,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,602

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 4
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 5
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 6
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 7
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 8
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 9
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 10
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 11
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 12
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 13
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 14
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 15
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 16
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 17
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 18
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 19
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 20
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 21
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 22
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 23
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 24
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 25
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 26
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 27
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 28
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 29
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 30
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 31
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 32
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 33
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 34
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 35
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 36
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 37
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 38
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 39
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 40
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 41
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 42
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 43
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 44
403 Millwood Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $599,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,602 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to this spacious home located in Kingswood Crossing development in Coatesville. Offering a versatile layout and generous living spaces including two additional bedrooms in the basement designed for comfortable everyday living this home is one you do not want to miss. The main level features two separate living room areas, providing flexibility for both relaxation and entertaining. One living space showcases a fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere for gathering on cooler evenings, while the additional living room offers plenty of room for hosting guests. The full kitchen offers ample cabinetry with new quartz countertops, a new refrigerator, and stove. The kitchen flows easily into the surrounding living and dining areas, allowing for a seamless layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is conveniently located next to the outdoor deck perfect for grilling and entertaining on warmer nights. Off of this floor is access to the garage, laundry room and half bathroom adding convenience to your everyday. This floor also offers an additional room perfect for office or reading space. Upstairs, youll find four bedrooms, along with two full bathrooms. The large primary suite offers privacy, ample natural sunlight and space for a sitting area. The finished lower level expands the homes versatility, featuring two additional bedrooms, a brand new kitchen, bathroom and flooring, making it an excellent option for extended family and guests. This floor offers additional unfinished storage space and access tot he backyard. Conveniently located in Coatesville, this home provides access to local shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
403 Millwood Lane Coatesville, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,633

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125532

Features
General
Living Area 3602
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R10 RES: 1 FAM
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete Block
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City COATESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caln Twp (10339)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 13633.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0006.1300
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2706
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 896
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34730.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 403

Affordability Calculator

$4,824
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,136

Nearby
2137023 Elementary School
2137203 Middle School