100 W Central Avenue Paoli, PA $ 595,000
100 W Central Avenue
$ 595,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

100 W Central Avenue

Paoli, PA, 19301
$ 595,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 1
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 2
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 3
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 4
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 5
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 6
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 7
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 8
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 9
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 10
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 11
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 12
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 13
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 14
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 15
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 16
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 17
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 18
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 19
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 20
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 21
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 22
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 23
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 24
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 25
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 26
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 27
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 28
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 29
100 W Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Paoli, PA

for $595,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,473 square foot home was built in 1933 on a lot size of 0.41.

There is a reason homes on this particular stretch of Central Avenue rarely stay available for long. It is the perfect marriage of 1930s character and the effortless, walkable lifestyle that defines the modern Main Line. From the moment you pull into the drive, the classic stucco-and-brick architecture feels like home, offering five spacious bedrooms and a sense of history that new construction simply cannot replicate. Outside, the nearly half-acre lot provides an expansive, private retreat that is almost impossible to find this close to the town center. You are minutesnot milesfrom the Paoli Stations direct lines to Center City and New York, yet tucked away enough to enjoy the quiet of a true neighborhood. Being situated in the top-tier Tredyffrin-Easttown School District, this property represents the exact type of "move-in ready" opportunity that savvy buyers are currently waiting for. Opportunities to secure a lot of this size in such a prime, transit-oriented location are becoming increasingly rare; viewing this property sooner rather than later is highly encouraged to ensure you dont miss the chance to make it yours.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
100 W Central Avenue Paoli, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,387

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1933

Town/City

Paoli

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125484

Features
General
Living Area 2473
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning C1
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1933
Electric 60 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City PAOLI
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tredyffrin Twp (10343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17850.00
Tax Annual Amount 3387.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c3a3052e-6c1f-4c25-83c1-d4c45a774ad2?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0162
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2473
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Sloping
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35440.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 100

Affordability Calculator

$3,946
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$282
Monthly Home Insurance
--