243 Kennedy Drive # 70 Coatesville, PA $ 339,900
243 Kennedy Drive # 70
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

243 Kennedy Drive # 70

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 4
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 5
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 6
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 7
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 8
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 9
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 10
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 11
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 12
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 13
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 14
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 15
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 16
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 17
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 18
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 19
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 20
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 21
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 22
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 23
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 24
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 25
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 26
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 27
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 28
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 29
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 30
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 31
243 Kennedy Drive # 70, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,710 square foot townhouse was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 243 Kennedy Drive in popular Southview in S. Coatesville. This townhome features entry level with access to garage, recreation room/office with built-in dry bar and powder room. Ascend turned staircase to enter into generously sized living room accented by oversized windows and opening through architecturally pleaseing archway into kitchen & dining area. Kitchen features nicely sized island, white cabinetry, attractive tilework and access to deck. The outdoor living space works well for dining al fresco or simple rest & relaxation! Turned staircase leads primary suite featuring walk-in closet and en suite bath with standing shower. Two additional bedrooms are serviced by Hall Bath. The home shows nicely with on-trend decor and further highlighted by exceptionally bright and airy living spaces! Southview is a 50-acre community with walking trails and lots of open space. Conveniently located to endless shopping and dining destinations including downtown Downingtown, West Chester, Exton and King of Prussia Mall, to name a few. Nature enthusiasts can enjoy an abundance of parks, nature preserves and stunning vistas that make Chester County so sought after! Major routes include Route 30 Bypass, Route 202 and Pennsylvania Turnpike! A comfortable Town & Country lifestyle awaits next lucky homeowner. Opportunity is knocking!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,278

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124414

Features
General
Living Area 1710
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RESIDENTIAL (R10)
HOA Fee 377.95
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Exclusions Wall-Mounted TVs (3)
Year Built 2012
Levels 3
Unit Number 70
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Overhill Rd Turn on Lukens Mill Drive. Turn Right on Kennedy Drive. Property on Left.
City COATESVILLE
Association Name MID-ATLANTIC (BRIAN CHAMBERS IS THE CONTACT)
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Coatesville Boro (10309)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 720.00
Tax Annual Amount 7278.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.79
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0154
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Metered
Basement Front Entrance Outside Entrance Fully Finished Garage Access
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 310
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Office Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Built-in Dry Bar at Entry Level All Lighting Fixtures Brackets for Wall-Mounted TVs and Window Treatments in AS IS condition with no monetary value assigned.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 18840.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 243

Affordability Calculator

$2,699
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$607
Monthly Home Insurance
--