219 S Patterson Street State College, PA $ 635,000
219 S Patterson Street
$ 635,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

219 S Patterson Street

State College, PA, 16801
$ 635,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,761

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 1
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 2
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 3
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 4
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 5
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 6
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 7
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 8
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 9
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 10
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 11
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 12
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 13
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 14
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 15
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 16
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 17
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 18
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 19
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 20
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 21
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 22
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 23
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 24
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 25
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 26
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 27
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 28
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 29
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 30
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 31
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 32
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 33
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 34
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 35
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 36
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 37
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 38
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 39
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 40
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 41
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 42
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 43
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 44
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 45
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 46
219 S Patterson Street, State College, PA 16801 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in State College, PA

for $635,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,761 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this Borough beauty nestled in the heart of the historic Holmes Foster neighborhood. This storybook style home showcases classic charm beautifully paired with stylish modern updates, all in an unbeatable location. Step inside through the welcoming entryway featuring a striking stone accent wall, a convenient half bath, and a beautiful staircase that immediately showcases the craftsmanship carried throughout the home. Just beyond, a cozy family room or office space centers around a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright dining space is filled with natural light from large windows and complemented by a beautiful built-in, offering the perfect setting for gatherings and everyday living. Flowing seamlessly from the dining area is the beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a stylish tile backsplash. To finish off the main level, a spacious sun-filled living room provides additional living and dining space. Sliding doors lead out to the screened-in porch, creating an effortless indoor outdoor connection. Upstairs, the primary bedroom and ensuite bathroom offer a peaceful retreat alongside an additional bedroom with hardwood floors and timeless character. The finished third-floor attic space provides incredible flexibility and can easily serve as an additional bedroom, office, or flex space. Throughout the home, charming details including crown molding, built-ins, glass doorknobs, and carefully preserved character add warmth and personality around every corner. Outside, enjoy the private outdoor setting with space to relax, a spacious driveway and a convenient two-car garage. Located just minutes from downtown State College, Penn State University, parks and local amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of location, charm, and modern convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 635,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,948

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1930

Town/City

State College

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2518924

Features
General
Living Area 2761
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Water Conditioner - Owned
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District STATE COLLEGE AREA
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From E College Ave left onto S Patterson St property on left.
City STATE COLLEGE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area State College Boro (16436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.40
Tax Annual Amount 5948.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.76
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2605
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 156
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Mud Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Appliances Washer Dryer Work bench in garage Planters in backyard Lights on screened in porch
Garage Features Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 7500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 219

Affordability Calculator

$4,405
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,910
Monthly Property Taxes
$496
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save