512 Montclair Lane Boalsburg, PA $ 579,000
512 Montclair Lane
$ 579,000
Open House 5/17 12pm - 1:30pm
Share Save

512 Montclair Lane

Boalsburg, PA, 16827
$ 579,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 1
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 2
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 3
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 4
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 5
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 6
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 7
512 Montclair Lane, Boalsburg, PA 16827 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Boalsburg, PA

for $579,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,740 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.4.

This home is just...WOW! Location, Landscaping, Amenities, Upgrades, and so much more. One of the standout features of this property is the incredible family room addition that offers an abundance of living and entertaining space. This warm and inviting area showcases beautiful custom built-ins, a cozy fireplace, and oversized gathering spaces perfect for hosting guests, enjoying holidays, or simply relaxing at the end of the day. Large windows allow natural light to pour into the room while creating seamless views of the outdoor entertaining areas and expansive backyard. The beautiful kitchen offers both style and convenience with modern finishes, generous cabinetry, and excellent workspace for everyday living or entertaining. The updated bathrooms continue the homes polished feel with tasteful improvements and timeless appeal. Additional space in the finished basement area opens for the possibility of a game room or just an additional space for a workout area. The flexible layout provides comfortable living spaces for both quiet evenings at home and larger family gatherings. Step outside and enjoy the beautiful landscaping, generous yard, and outdoor entertaining areas that expand the living space even further. Whether enjoying summer cookouts, evenings around a fire, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors, this property offers endless opportunities to enjoy in this beautiful setting. With its exceptional location, beautiful updates, spacious family room addition, and inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces, this home truly offers the complete package for anyone looking to enjoy comfortable living in the heart of Happy Valley.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
512 Montclair Lane Boalsburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 579,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,283

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Boalsburg

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2517932

Features
General
Living Area 2740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District STATE COLLEGE AREA
Year Built 1975
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality HARRIS TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Per GPS
City BOALSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Harris Twp (16425)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.00
Tax Annual Amount 5283.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished Connecting Stairway
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2340
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Range Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Washer Dryer Shed
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Insulated ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s)
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14440.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 512

Affordability Calculator

$4,005
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565
Monthly Property Taxes
$440
Monthly Home Insurance
--