509 Hulmeville Avenue Langhorne, PA $ 450,000
509 Hulmeville Avenue
$ 450,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

509 Hulmeville Avenue

Langhorne, PA, 19047
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,354

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 1
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 2
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 3
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 4
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 5
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 6
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 7
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 8
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 9
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 10
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 11
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 12
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 13
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 14
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 15
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 16
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 17
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 18
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 19
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 20
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 21
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 22
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 23
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 24
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 25
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 26
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 27
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 28
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 29
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 30
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 31
509 Hulmeville Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Langhorne, PA

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,354 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.61.

Welcome home to this charming rancher in the award-winning Neshaminy School District, nestled in the heart of beautiful Langhorne Manor! Lovingly maintained and full of warmth, this single-family home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The central living space combines a spacious kitchen, dining area, and family room. Connected to this main area is a conveniently located laundry area and mudroom, plus access to a cozy enclosed patio. The patio connects directly to the attached garage, complete with additional attic storage above. Downstairs, the full basement offers fantastic extra living space with separate areas for entertaining, hobbies, a home gym, or storage. Walk right out to the expansive backyard and sitting area, ideal for summer barbecues, celebrations, and relaxing with family and friends. Located just minutes from Route 1 and the Pennsylvania Turnpike, commuting is a breeze while still enjoying the charm of a quiet neighborhood. Close to Neshaminy High School, Langhorne Borough, parks, libraries, shopping, dining, and so much more! Open House Saturday and Sunday from 12:00 - 2:00PM.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
509 Hulmeville Avenue Langhorne, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,341

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.61

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Langhorne

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121114

Features
General
Living Area 1354
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Year Built 1963
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LANGHORNE MANOR BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Coming from W Highland Avenue turn onto Hulmeville Avenue and the home is located on the right side before Route 1.
City LANGHORNE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Langhorne Manor Boro (10119)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26400.00
Tax Annual Amount 6341.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.35
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 022-001
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1354
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer kitchen refrigerator all in as-is condition
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 240.00
Lot Size Acres 0.61
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 11040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 509

Affordability Calculator

$3,299
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$528
Monthly Home Insurance
--