201 Country Club Trail Fairfield, PA $ 585,000
201 Country Club Trail
$ 585,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

201 Country Club Trail

Fairfield, PA, 17320
$ 585,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,602

201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 1
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 2
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 3
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 4
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 5
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 6
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 7
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 8
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 9
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 10
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 11
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 12
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 13
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 14
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 15
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 16
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 17
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 18
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 19
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 20
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 21
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 22
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 23
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 24
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 25
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 26
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 27
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 28
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 29
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 30
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 31
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 32
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 33
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 34
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 35
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 36
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 37
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 38
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 39
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 40
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 41
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 42
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 43
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 44
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 45
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 46
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 47
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 48
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 49
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 50
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 51
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 52
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 53
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 54
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 55
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 56
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 57
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 58
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 59
201 Country Club Trail, Fairfield, PA 17320 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfield, PA

for $585,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,879 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.77.

Mountain, Golf & Ski Living at Its Best in Fairfield! Welcome to this beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on .77 acres, perfectly situated on the golf course at Ski Liberty and within walking distance to the slopes. Offering an ideal blend of year-round recreation, scenic beauty, and thoughtful renovations, this exceptional Fairfield property is ready to enjoy. Designed with a unique and thoughtfully flipped floor plan, this home offers a layout that balances privacy with open, inviting gathering spaces. Entry into the home brings you to the bedroom level, providing separation and quiet retreat areas. Just below, the main living level unfolds with the kitchen, dining area, spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace and built-ins, and a beautifully renovated sunroom. This creates an ideal space for entertaining, relaxing, and taking in the scenic surroundings. Youll find generously sized living areas and six very spacious bedrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for family, guests, vacation living, or entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, built-in bookshelves, and a built-in desk area, creating the perfect space to gather, relax, or work from home. This home has been extensively updated for both style and peace of mind, including a new roof, new windows on the top floor and sunroom, new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the entry, stairs, and basement level, remodeled primary bath, remodeled hall bath, renovated sunroom, new hot water heater, new washer and dryer, new refrigerator, new well pump, whole-house water filtration system, and a new AC/heating unit for the basement level. A new fence further enhances the outdoor living experience. Designed to maximize the stunning setting, a full-length deck stretches east to west across the entire back of the home, offering abundant space for entertaining, outdoor dining, or simply soaking in the spectacular golf course views and breathtaking sunsets over Jacks Mountain. Access the deck from the updated primary suite complete with soaking tub and walk in shower or the bedroom/office both located in the back of the home facing the golf course. The beautifully renovated sunroom with ceramic tile flooring serves as a peaceful retreat for morning coffee or relaxing evenings while enjoying the surrounding scenery. Opportunities like this rarely come alongan extensively updated 6-bedroom home on the golf course at Ski Liberty, with walkability to the slopes, breathtaking mountain sunsets, expansive outdoor living, and major system upgrades already completed. Whether for full-time living, a weekend escape, or an investment property, this is the kind of home buyers wait for and regret missing when its gone. Schedule your showing and experience everything this one-of-a-kind mountain retreat has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 585,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,639

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Fairfield

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2023378

Features
General
Living Area 3879
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Phone
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Icemaker Oven - Double Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFIELD AREA
Year Built 1978
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Golf Course Mountain Panoramic
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use gps
City FAIRFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Carroll Valley Boro (14343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33541.00
Tax Annual Amount 8639.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.72
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/cd45acf8-fcd9-46a8-9b94-10b7651d7a73?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Location Type Adjoins Golf Course
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0012
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - O
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Luxury Vinyl Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood Mantel(s)
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2177
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1702
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Circular Driveway Paved Driveway
Lot Features Rural Rear Yard No Thru Street Mountainous Landscaping Backs - Open Common Area
Water Source Well
Garage Features Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.77
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 149300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 201

Affordability Calculator

$4,322
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,602
Monthly Property Taxes
$720