40 Overlook Drive Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ $ 1,049,000
40 Overlook Drive
$ 1,049,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

40 Overlook Drive

Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ, 08087
$ 1,049,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,459

40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 1
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 2
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 3
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 4
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 5
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 6
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 7
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 8
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 9
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 10
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 11
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 12
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 13
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 14
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 15
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 16
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 17
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 18
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 19
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 20
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 21
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 22
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 23
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 24
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 25
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 26
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 27
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 28
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 29
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 30
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 31
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 32
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 33
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 34
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 35
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 36
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 37
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 38
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 39
40 Overlook Drive, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

for $1,049,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.31.

A standout offering in the coveted Atlantis section of Little Egg Harbor, this well-maintained two-story brick colonial sits on 101 feet of waterfront on Willis Creek, a natural tidal creek with direct access to the bay. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a private dock, an inground heated salt water pool, an open floor plan, a 2-car garage, and the kind of privacy, setting, and outdoor living that are rarely found together. Set on an estuary rather than a typical lagoon, the property offers an open waterfront setting while still feeling tucked away and private. The backyard is what truly sets this property apart. Fully gated and exceptionally private, this southwest-facing retreat was designed for entertaining and long summer days on the water. An expansive deck, outdoor bar, firepit, private dock, and heated salt water pool create a setting that is both functional and memorable. From sun-filled afternoons by the pool to remarkable evening sunsets, this is the kind of outdoor space buyers hope to find, but rarely do.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,049,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,810

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Little Egg Harbor Twp

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042164

Features
General
Living Area 2500
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Washer Oven/Range - Gas Freezer Refrigerator
Zoning R100
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated In Ground Saltwater
Construction Materials Stick Built
Year Built 2008
View Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP
Body of Water Willis Creek
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Egg Harbor Twp (21517)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.00
Tax Annual Amount 12810.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 419.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Creek/Stream
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Pantry Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Bathroom - Soaking Tub Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Wood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Equipment Gas/Propane Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2500
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Rear Fully Wrought Iron
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Door Features Sliding Glass
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 145100.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 1
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 40
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nj Real Estate Boutique, Llc

Broker

mikaela@njrebllc.com

Email