151 Gedney Road Lawrenceville, NJ $ 649,900
151 Gedney Road
$ 649,900
Share Save

151 Gedney Road

Lawrenceville, NJ, 08648
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,081

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

151 Gedney Road, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, NJ

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,081 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 17500.

151 Gedney Road presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully renovated classic Colonial in one of Lawrencevilles most charming and established settings. Originally built in 1946, this distinctive home blends timeless architectural character with a fresh, on-trend renovation that feels current without sacrificing the warmth and personality of the original design. A major recent renovation transformed the homes main living spaces into the open-concept layout todays buyers crave. The spacious kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, stylish pendant lighting, and abundant workspace, all seamlessly connected to the dining area and living room for easy everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room offers a sleek electric fireplace, while a charming built-in nook with U-shaped bench seating creates the perfect space for a casual breakfast area, additional dining space, reading corner, or cozy gathering spot. A flexible bonus room, ideal for a home office, den, or playroom, along with a practical mud room, adds versatility to the first floor. Attractive wood plank flooring ties the entire level together beautifully. Upstairs, finished oak flooring runs throughout all four bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a charming custom original closet arrangement paired with a beautifully updated en-suite bath featuring stylish finishes and a clean, modern aesthetic. Three additional bedrooms offer a bright and cozy feel with plenty of charm and character, while the thoughtfully renovated hall bath delivers impressive style and efficiency. Exterior improvements include new siding, windows, and doors, while the original slate roof remains as a nod to the homes enduring quality and classic design. Outside, the oversized lot provides an expansive backyard with plenty of room to enjoy, along with a simple patio area perfect for casual outdoor gatherings. Set along an attractive street lined with charming older homes, the location offers convenient access to schools, churches, shopping, parks, and casual dining, all while maintaining the feel of a classic Lawrenceville neighborhood. Stylish, character-filled, and move-in ready, 151 Gedney Road offers a compelling blend of historic charm and modern living that is increasingly hard to find.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,516

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

17500

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077084

Features
General
Living Area 2081
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Subject to Home Choice
Roof Slate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning R-4
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1946
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Lawrence Rd to Gedney Rd
City LAWRENCEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lawrence Twp (21107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 762300000.00
Tax Annual Amount 7516.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.3
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Bank Portfolio
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00006
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countert
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2081
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Mud Room Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Existing built in appliances and attached fixtures.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 17500.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 151

Affordability Calculator

$4,628
Per Month
86%
14%
0%