16 Providence Drive Princeton Junction, NJ $ 1,399,000
16 Providence Drive
$ 1,399,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

16 Providence Drive

Princeton Junction, NJ, 08550
$ 1,399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,155

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,614

16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 1
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 2
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 3
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 4
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 5
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 6
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 7
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 8
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 9
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 10
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 11
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 12
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 13
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 14
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 15
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 16
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 17
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 18
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 19
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 20
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 21
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 22
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 23
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 24
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 25
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 26
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 27
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 28
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 29
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 30
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 31
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 32
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 33
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 34
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 35
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 36
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 37
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 38
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 39
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 40
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 41
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 42
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 43
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 44
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 45
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 46
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 47
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 48
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 49
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 50
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 51
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 52
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 53
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 54
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 55
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 56
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 57
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 58
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 59
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 60
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 61
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 62
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 63
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 64
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 65
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 66
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 67
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 68
16 Providence Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Princeton Junction, NJ

for $1,399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,155 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.78.

Welcome to this immaculately updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a ground level office, perfectly situated in one of Princeton Junctions most desirable neighborhoods. Backing to preserved farmland for exceptional privacy and peaceful views, 16 Providence Dr offers the perfect blend of luxury updates, functional living space, and resort-style outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with timeless curb appeal featuring a brick front, updated vinyl siding, mature landscaping, and fully paid-off solar panels for long-term efficiency and savings. Inside, hardwood flooring flows throughout the home alongside updated trim, crown molding, recessed lighting, and thoughtfully renovated spaces throughout. The stunning kitchen was completely redone in 2024 and features premium quartz countertops and tiled backsplash, white cabinetry, Thermador stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and pantry storage, all opening seamlessly into the spacious family room with fireplace and direct access to the backyard, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The traditional yet functional layout also includes formal living and dining rooms, a convenient first floor full bath, and a dedicated office space. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features a redesigned customed walk-in closet and a beautifully updated master bathroom with heated marble floors, double sinks, freestanding soaking tub, and 2nd floor laundry room with new cabinets and countertop, while additional bathrooms throughout the home were also fully redone in 2025. The finished basement (in 2022) adds even more living space with a dedicated study/office area, recreation space, closets, vinyl flooring, and additional storage. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring an expansive deck and serene farmland backdrop rarely found in the area. Major improvements include roof in 2012 and gutters replaced in 2021, Andersen windows throughout, first floor HVAC replaced in 2024, second floor HVAC replaced in 2013, water heater replaced in 2026, fully redone kitchen and bathrooms in 2025, Tesla charger installation, portable backup generator, and newer major systems throughout. Located within the highly regarded West Windsor-Plainsboro school district and just minutes from the Princeton Junction train station, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes, this move-in ready home offers an incredible opportunity in an outstanding location. PHOTOS COMING SOON.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
16 Providence Drive Princeton Junction, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,718

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Princeton Junction

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076822

Features
General
Living Area 3155
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL
Exclusions Two Toto washlets in the upstairs bathrooms. Subzero fridge negotiable.
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt. 571 to Lanwin Blvd to left on Providence Drive or Edinburgh Road to Lanwin Blvd. to right on Providence Drive.
City PRINCETON JUNCTION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Windsor Twp (21113)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33938.00
Tax Annual Amount 23718.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 443.42
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00033
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3155
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.78
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 298500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$10,590
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,614
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,977
Monthly Home Insurance
--