11 Regulus Drive Blackwood, NJ $ 329,000
11 Regulus Drive
$ 329,000
Share Save

11 Regulus Drive

Blackwood, NJ, 08012
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,628

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

11 Regulus Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Blackwood, NJ

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,628 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.22.

COMING SOON!!! Discover the potential in this charming ranch-style home nestled in the highly desirable Birches community of Washington Township! Featuring 3 bedrooms with a flexible den that could serve as a possible 4th bedroom, this home offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for growing families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for one-floor living. Step inside to find an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Outdoors, enjoy your own private backyard retreat complete with an in-ground pool just in time for summer gatherings, barbecues, and relaxing weekends at home. Additional highlights include main-floor laundry, generous closet space, attic storage, a private driveway with ample parking, and a convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, major highways, Philadelphia, and shore points. Walking distance to the hospital adds even more convenience. Property is being sold as-is, offering a fantastic opportunity for buyers to add their personal touches and build instant equity in a wonderful neighborhood. Dont miss your chance to transform this well-located home into something truly special!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,148

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Blackwood

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073136

Features
General
Living Area 1628
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning PUD
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Combination
School District WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions USE GPS to PIQ
City BLACKWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Washington Twp (20818)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9448.00
Tax Annual Amount 7148.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1628
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 3 Kitchen Den Bedroom 1 Other Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances in as is condition.
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 126.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$2,621
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$596
Monthly Home Insurance
--