5 Princess Avenue Marlton, NJ $ 465,000
5 Princess Avenue
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

5 Princess Avenue

Marlton, NJ, 08053
$ 465,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,621

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 1
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 2
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 3
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 4
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 5
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 6
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 7
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 8
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 9
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 10
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 11
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 12
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 13
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 14
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 15
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 16
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 17
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 18
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 19
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 20
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 21
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 22
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 23
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 24
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 25
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 26
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 27
5 Princess Avenue, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Marlton, NJ

for $465,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,621 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.25.

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath Colonial with incredible curb appeal and modern upgrades throughout! Exterior improvements include new siding, windows, and garage door in 2021, along with a new front door installed in 2023. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and a stunning brick fireplace. Hardwood flooring continues through the formal dining room and beautifully updated kitchen complete with gorgeous cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, recessed lighting, immense side by side refrigerator/freezer, and a stylish new backsplash installed in 2023. The main floor also features an updated half bath, convenient one-car garage with laundry area, and a bright family room off the kitchen with tile flooring, recessed lighting, and sliders (2021) leading to the rear yard. Upstairs youll find four generously sized bedrooms with hardwood flooring throughout along with a beautifully renovated full bath completed in 2024 featuring tile flooring and a modern tub. The sprawling fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining with a concrete patio, fire pit, and shed installed in 2022. Additional major updates include HVAC (2023), gas tankless water heater (2020), and roof/attic fan (2024). This move-in ready home combines classic Colonial charm with thoughtful modern updates throughout.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5 Princess Avenue Marlton, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,820

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Marlton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111856

Features
General
Living Area 1621
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning MD
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District EVESHAM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1962
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Baker Blvd. to Princess Ave.
City MARLTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Evesham Twp (20313)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Tax Annual Amount 8820.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.86
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1621
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5

Affordability Calculator

$3,598
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$735
Monthly Home Insurance
--