730 Warrena Road Atlantic City, NJ $ 2,600
730 Warrena Road
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

730 Warrena Road

Atlantic City, NJ, 08401
$ 2,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,074
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 1
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 2
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 3
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 4
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 5
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 6
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 7
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 8
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 9
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 10
730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Atlantic City, NJ

for $2,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,074 square foot property was built in 1989.

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offers updated finishes throughout and bay views. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and updated flooring, with an open layout flowing into the dining area. The primary bedroom includes vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet, and a private upper deck perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. The primary bathroom features a walk in subway tile shower and ceramic tile flooring. Additional features include updated bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, neutral finishes throughout, and plenty of parking. Conveniently located near local restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, including Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Coastal

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Atlantic City

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024512

Features
General
Living Area 2074
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Coastal
Construction Materials Block
School District ATLANTIC CITY SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
View Bay
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions W. End Ave make left to Warrena Road
City ATLANTIC CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Atlantic City (20102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2074
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 48.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 730

Nearby
3534335 Elementary School
3534506 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

730 Warrena Road, Atlantic City, NJ, 08401 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 2,074 sqft. 730 Warrena Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 08401 which is in Atlantic City, NJ