122 Gasko Road Mays Landing, NJ $ 389,900
122 Gasko Road
$ 389,900
Adult Community
Share Save

122 Gasko Road

Mays Landing, NJ, 08330
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

122 Gasko Road, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mays Landing, NJ

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,748 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.19.

Coming Soon! Welcome to desirable Tavistock, a sought-after 55+ community in the heart of Mays Landing! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers great potential for buyers looking to add their personal touch. While the property does need some TLC, it presents a wonderful opportunity to create the perfect home in a peaceful and well-established active adult community. The spacious layout and comfortable design provide a solid foundation for updating and customizing to your style. Residents of Tavistock enjoy a friendly neighborhood atmosphere along with convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways leading throughout South Jersey and to the Jersey Shore. Located just minutes from local favorites and everyday conveniences, this home is perfect for those seeking affordable living and the chance to make a home truly their own in a desirable 55+ community.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,712

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Mays Landing

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024506

Features
General
Living Area 1748
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning GA-M
HOA Fee 220.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions East on Rt. 40 past Spoony's Marina past WaWa next road is Harmon left into Tavistock
City MAYS LANDING
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (20112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 6712.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.05
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00062
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1748
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 122

Affordability Calculator

$2,960
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$559
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save