1949 Winston Drive Hagerstown, MD $ 495,000
1949 Winston Drive
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1949 Winston Drive

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 495,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,833

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 5
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 6
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 7
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 8
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 9
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 10
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 11
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 12
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 13
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 14
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 15
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 16
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 17
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 18
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 19
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 20
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 21
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 22
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 23
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 24
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 25
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 26
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 27
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 28
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 29
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 30
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 31
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 32
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 33
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 34
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 35
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 36
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 37
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 38
1949 Winston Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $495,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,833 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.85.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of the areas most desirable locations near the hospital, medical school, restaurants, shopping, parks, and public schools. Situated on an impressive .85-acre lot a rare find within a community setting this property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Inside, youll find a warm and inviting layout with a modern country-inspired feel. The main level features newly updated hardwood flooring, a formal dining room, welcoming front sitting room, and an eat-in kitchen that opens to a cozy family room highlighted by a rustic wood-accent fireplace wall. The kitchen also includes a premium refrigerator that adds both style and function to the space. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, including convenient upper-level laundry tucked into the hall bath closet. The recently refinished powder room adds a fresh, updated touch to the main level. The mostly finished walk-out basement expands your living space with a guest bedroom, full bath, large rec room, and sliding glass door access to the backyard ideal for hosting overnight guests. Additional highlights include: Roof less than 2 years old HVAC approximately 7 years old Oversized .85-acre cul-de-sac lot Large rear deck Attached 2-car garage Walk-out basement

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1949 Winston Drive Hagerstown, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,062

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.85

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036962

Features
General
Living Area 2833
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning RMED
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions At the end of the cul de sac
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 36953.00
Tax Annual Amount 7062.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.07
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAIRWAY MEADOWS - IN TOWN
Tax Lot 104
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Walkout Level Windows Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2133
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.85
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 78000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1949
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sullivan Select, Llc.

Broker

krisgranados1980@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,636
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$589

Nearby
3537201 Elementary School
3535253 Middle School